Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     25-Mar-2018 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:22:40100.0%
2 James Britton CarnethyM1:25:49103.8%
3 James Waldie HBTM1:28:08106.6%
4 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:33107.1%
5 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM501:28:58107.6%
6 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:29:38108.4%
7 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:30:49109.9%
8 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:24110.6%
9 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM1:31:31110.7%
10 Andy Ford HorwichM1:32:14111.6%
11 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:26113.0%
12 Jill Stephen HBTF1:36:52117.2%
13 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:37:19117.7%
14 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:37:42118.2%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:37:55118.4%
16 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:38:08118.7%
17 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:40:24121.5%
18 Callum Elder UnattachedM1:40:34121.7%
19 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM1:40:35121.7%
20 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:41:01122.2%
21 Richard Cooper UnattachedM401:41:15122.5%
22 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersMJ1:42:26123.9%
23 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:44:13126.1%
24 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:44:54126.9%
25 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:46:08128.4%
26 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:47:31130.1%
27 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:49:51132.9%
28 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM501:50:11133.3%
29 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:50:34133.8%
30 Frank McPartland HELPM601:50:47134.0%
31 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:50:50134.1%
32 David Atkin WesterlandsM601:51:02134.3%
33 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM501:52:16135.8%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:52:59136.7%
35 Matthew Jones CarnethyM401:53:35137.4%
36 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM401:54:09138.1%
37 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:55:24139.6%
38 Heather Akers WesterlandsF501:55:48140.1%
39 Stephen Dunnachie UnattachedM1:56:27140.9%
40 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:57:05141.6%
41 Allan Munro Beacon RunnersM501:57:33142.2%
42 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM501:58:13143.0%
43 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:58:37143.5%
44 Lee Preston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:59:03144.0%
45 Russell Crane WesterlandsM1:59:32144.6%
46 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:00:11145.4%
47 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM602:01:21146.8%
48 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM402:01:49147.4%
49 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM402:02:47148.5%
50 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM402:05:22151.7%
51 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM602:07:00153.6%
52 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM402:08:15155.1%
53 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM402:08:43155.7%
54 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:09:55157.2%
55 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM602:12:47160.6%
56 Grant Walker UnattachedM2:14:17162.4%
57 Patrick Gray UnattachedM2:16:33165.2%
58 Mona McGovern UnattachedF2:16:34165.2%
59 Alan Ferguson UnattachedM2:18:13167.2%
60 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM402:23:51174.0%
61 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM402:23:52174.0%
62 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM502:24:14174.5%
63 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF402:24:16174.5%
64 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:29:37181.0%
65 Paddy McDonald HELPM602:30:12181.7%
66 Balta Lucendo UnattachedM2:31:28183.2%
67 Lena Fischer UnattachedF2:32:29184.5%
68 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:33:22185.5%
69 Pablo Sorda UnattachedM2:33:26185.6%
70 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM502:36:10188.9%
71 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:42:33196.6%
72 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:59:10216.7%
73 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF402:59:10216.7%
74 Angela Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersF502:59:10216.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher