Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     31-Mar-2019 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Douglas Inverclyde ACM1:13:44100.0%
2 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:16:55104.3%
3 James Waldie HBTM1:17:24105.0%
4 James Britton CarnethyM401:20:25109.1%
5 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM401:22:01111.2%
6 Richard McLeod Fife ACMJunior1:24:08114.1%
7 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:25:20115.7%
8 Gregor Gillespie Glasgow Uni H&HMJunior1:25:25115.8%
9 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM401:25:53116.5%
10 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:26:43117.6%
11 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:45120.4%
12 Jacob Dobson UnattachedM1:28:50120.5%
13 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:30:14122.4%
14 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:30:27122.7%
15 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF401:31:00123.4%
16 Brian Marshall HELPM401:31:48124.5%
17 Graeme Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:55124.7%
18 Ross Cowie Perth Road RunnersM401:33:40127.0%
19 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Garioch Road RunnersM1:33:41127.1%
20 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:34:09127.7%
21 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:36:12130.5%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:37:26132.1%
23 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:37:29132.2%
24 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:39:31135.0%
25 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM1:39:32135.0%
26 David Martin UnattachedM1:40:24136.2%
27 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:41:04137.1%
28 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:41:19137.4%
29 Michael Ramsay Perth Tri ClubM1:42:55139.6%
30 Jim Harvey UnattachedM501:44:01141.1%
31 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:44:08141.2%
32 Andy McRonald UnattachedM401:44:49142.2%
33 Dan Watson LochtaysideM501:45:05142.5%
34 Richard Jennings UnattachedM401:45:37143.2%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:45:42143.4%
36 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:47:10145.3%
37 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:47:12145.4%
38 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:47:35145.9%
39 Jonathon Miller UnattachedM601:47:53146.3%
40 Balta Lorento UnattachedM1:48:11146.7%
41 Kenny Munn UnattachedM401:48:28147.1%
42 John Smith UnattachedM501:48:32147.2%
43 Hannah McLuaccy UnattachedF1:48:52147.6%
44 Dominic Williams Dundee Road RunnersM1:49:10148.1%
45 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:49:28148.5%
46 Rod Webster Highland Hill RunnersM401:51:37151.4%
47 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF1:54:49155.7%
48 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:55:18156.4%
49 Ewan Stewart UnattachedM1:56:15157.7%
50 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF601:59:25162.0%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:00:23163.3%
52 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM502:05:28170.2%
53 Grant Walker UnattachedM402:06:41171.8%
54 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF402:08:11173.8%
55 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM502:08:16174.0%
56 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF502:08:57174.9%
57 Lynne Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersF402:09:15175.3%
58 Lena Fischer UnattachedF2:10:18176.7%
59 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:10:40177.2%
60 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM602:13:14180.7%
61 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM502:13:34181.1%
62 Colin McKelvey UnattachedM2:15:20183.5%
63 Amy Milligan Dundee Road RunnersF2:15:39184.0%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM602:21:19191.7%
65 Connor Johnston UnattachedM2:22:39193.5%
66 Bekky Stillwell UnattachedF2:22:55193.8%
67 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM602:29:38202.9%
68 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF602:32:06206.3%
69 Olivia Gill UnattachedF402:39:07215.8%
70 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF602:53:33235.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher