Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Mither Tap     21-Jul-2011 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:31:56100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM0:33:04103.5%
3 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM0:33:30104.9%
4 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:33:48105.8%
5 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:33:53106.1%
6 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:34:05106.7%
7 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:34:10107.0%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:34:13107.2%
9 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:34:59109.6%
10 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM400:35:44111.9%
11 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:35:51112.3%
12 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:56112.5%
13 Paul Murdoch Keith & District AACM0:36:01112.8%
14 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:36:45115.1%
15 Scott Drysdale UnattachedM0:36:57115.7%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:37:40118.0%
17 Gregor Forrester UnattachedM0:37:48118.4%
18 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM0:37:52118.6%
19 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:38:10119.5%
20 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM400:38:16119.8%
21 George French Garioch Road RunnersM0:38:39121.0%
22 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:38:50121.6%
23 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:38:51121.7%
24 Nicholas Gough UnattachedM0:39:43124.4%
25 Andrew McRonald Garioch Road RunnersM0:39:43124.4%
26 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:39:59125.2%
27 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:04125.5%
28 Unknown Unknown UnknownM0:40:06125.6%
29 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:40:07125.6%
30 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:40:22126.4%
31 Steven Taylor Keith & District AACM0:40:28126.7%
32 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:40:36127.1%
33 Oliver Wood Garioch Road RunnersM0:40:45127.6%
34 Micah Stanbridge CarnethyM0:41:06128.7%
35 Cameron Leel Garioch Road RunnersM0:41:25129.7%
36 Joseph Brown CosmicsM400:41:47130.8%
37 Gary Thomson CosmicsM0:42:13132.2%
38 Ian Hodgson North York Moors ACM400:42:31133.1%
39 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM400:42:33133.2%
40 Bruce Manning CosmicsM600:42:35133.4%
41 Liz Delaney CosmicsF0:42:45133.9%
42 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:43:49137.2%
43 Craig Kelly Garioch Road RunnersM0:43:50137.3%
44 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:44:15138.6%
45 Corri Black CosmicsF400:44:27139.2%
46 Andrew Walker CosmicsM400:44:32139.5%
47 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:44:38139.8%
48 Lesley Clark CosmicsF0:44:44140.1%
49 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF0:44:53140.6%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:04141.1%
51 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM500:45:35142.7%
52 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF400:45:38142.9%
53 Liz Campbell UnattachedF0:45:59144.0%
54 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:46:30145.6%
55 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM400:46:32145.7%
56 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM400:47:30148.7%
57 Murray Bryce CosmicsM500:47:36149.1%
58 Jill McCombie UnattachedF400:47:40149.3%
59 Paul Reid UnattachedM0:48:06150.6%
60 Jeff Thompson UnattachedM500:48:25151.6%
61 Francis Wright CosmicsM400:48:27151.7%
62 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:49:02153.5%
63 Mike Watt The DarksideM400:49:12154.1%
64 not known UnknownM0:49:26154.8%
65 Moira Collins Deeside RunnersF500:49:44155.7%
66 Jane Eaton The DarksideF400:50:36158.5%
67 Sandra Simpson Fat Bobs Running ClubF400:51:14160.4%
68 Christine Drysdale Garioch Road RunnersF0:51:20160.8%
69 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:51:57162.7%
70 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:52:27164.2%
71 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF0:53:07166.3%
72 Nicola Wood UnattachedF0:54:07169.5%
73 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:54:16169.9%
74 Isla French Garioch Road RunnersF0:55:53175.0%
75 Paul Newman UnattachedM0:57:26179.9%
76 Jude Craig UnattachedF500:57:27179.9%
77 Margaret Bryant Garioch Road RunnersF500:58:57184.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher