Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Mither Tap     19-Jul-2012 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:33:38100.0%
2 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:34:00101.1%
3 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:35:24105.3%
4 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:35:54106.7%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:36:35108.8%
6 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:36:57109.9%
7 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:37:11110.6%
8 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:37:14110.7%
9 George French Garioch Road RunnersM0:37:28111.4%
10 Daniel Leadham Moray Road RunnersM0:37:35111.7%
11 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM400:38:02113.1%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:38:13113.6%
13 Roland Jones UnattachedM400:38:36114.8%
14 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM400:38:57115.8%
15 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:39:19116.9%
16 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:39:31117.5%
17 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:40:06119.2%
18 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:40:07119.3%
19 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:40:27120.3%
20 Philip Cowie UnattachedM500:40:58121.8%
21 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:41:13122.5%
22 Steven Taylor Keith & District AACM0:41:14122.6%
23 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM500:41:26123.2%
24 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM400:41:32123.5%
25 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:41:36123.7%
26 Kevin McKellar UnattachedM400:41:39123.8%
27 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:41:44124.1%
28 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:42:18125.8%
29 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:42:46127.2%
30 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:42:47127.2%
31 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:42:48127.3%
32 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:43:08128.2%
33 Bruce Manning CosmicsM600:43:22128.9%
34 Rod Wallace Forres HarriersM400:43:49130.3%
35 John Colegrave CosmicsM500:43:50130.3%
36 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RCM500:44:19131.8%
37 Liz Delaney CosmicsF0:44:25132.1%
38 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF400:44:28132.2%
39 Dave Mathers Keith & District AACM500:45:04134.0%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:14134.5%
41 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:45:33135.4%
42 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:46:08137.2%
43 Derek Stuart Fleet Feet TriathletesM400:46:50139.2%
44 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF0:46:51139.3%
45 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:46:55139.5%
46 Fiona Anderson UnattachedF400:47:00139.7%
47 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:47:37141.6%
48 Alan Stephenson UnattachedM0:47:45142.0%
49 Mark Myles UnattachedM0:48:32144.3%
50 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:48:37144.5%
51 Corri Black CosmicsF400:48:46145.0%
52 Isla French Garioch Road RunnersF0:49:03145.8%
53 Chris Hill UnattachedM400:49:28147.1%
54 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:49:30147.2%
55 Dean Richard UnattachedM0:49:40147.7%
56 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:50:39150.6%
57 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM400:50:57151.5%
58 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF400:51:53154.3%
59 Ronnie Mutch UnattachedM0:52:08155.0%
60 James MacKay UnattachedM0:52:24155.8%
61 Callum More CosmicsM500:53:35159.3%
62 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:53:39159.5%
63 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF500:53:45159.8%
64 John Kidd UnattachedM400:55:05163.8%
65 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:55:49166.0%
66 Mathew Stokes CosmicsM1:00:22179.5%
67 Anne Tough Stonehaven RCF601:02:45186.6%
68 Gordon Aitken UnattachedM1:02:52186.9%
69 Ritchie Barron UnattachedM1:02:53187.0%
70 Louise Carson UnattachedF1:08:13202.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher