Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Mither Tap     17-Jul-2014 82 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:32:04100.0%
2 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:33:02103.0%
3 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:33:27104.3%
4 George French Garioch Road RunnersM0:33:28104.4%
5 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:34:05106.3%
6 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:35:34110.9%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:35:41111.3%
8 Paul Reape UnattachedM0:35:44111.4%
9 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:36:17113.1%
10 John Souter UnattachedM0:36:48114.8%
11 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:37:07115.7%
12 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:37:19116.4%
13 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:37:24116.6%
14 James Wheater UnattachedM0:38:05118.8%
15 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF0:38:07118.9%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:38:37120.4%
17 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM0:38:42120.7%
18 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:38:46120.9%
19 Andy Jessiman UnattachedM0:38:53121.3%
20 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:39:02121.7%
21 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:39:34123.4%
22 Nick Rennie UnattachedM500:39:39123.6%
23 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:39:48124.1%
24 Oliver Eatough Metro AberdeenM0:39:52124.3%
25 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM500:40:04124.9%
26 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM0:40:08125.2%
27 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF500:40:18125.7%
28 Robert Ross Aberdeen MRTM0:41:07128.2%
29 Chris York UnattachedM400:41:11128.4%
30 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:41:15128.6%
31 Alan Taylor UnattachedM0:41:19128.8%
32 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF0:41:25129.2%
33 James Young Garioch GazellesM0:41:28129.3%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:10131.5%
35 Phil Dawson Garioch Road RunnersM500:42:13131.7%
36 Stuart Malcolm UnattachedM0:42:33132.7%
37 Martin Kaas CosmicsM400:44:02137.3%
38 Liz Delaney CosmicsF400:44:08137.6%
39 Billy Lindsay Aberdeen MRTM0:44:08137.6%
40 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:44:14137.9%
41 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:44:22138.4%
42 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF0:44:26138.6%
43 Neil Dewhurst CosmicsM400:44:36139.1%
44 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:37139.1%
45 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM0:44:44139.5%
46 Andrew Wood UnattachedM0:45:01140.4%
47 Corri Black CosmicsF400:45:05140.6%
48 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:45:29141.8%
49 John Alexander UnattachedM0:45:31141.9%
50 Stuart Warrender Aberdeen MRTM0:45:54143.1%
51 Joe Kelly UnattachedM0:46:15144.2%
52 Isla French Garioch Road RunnersF0:46:39145.5%
53 Andrzej Czerwonka UnattachedM0:47:17147.5%
54 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:47:20147.6%
55 Richard Newman HNSCM500:47:30148.1%
56 Martin Kirk Garioch Road RunnersM500:47:41148.7%
57 Chris Bird UnattachedM400:47:44148.9%
58 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:48:00149.7%
59 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:48:23150.9%
60 Stephen Tuckwell Garioch Road RunnersM0:48:41151.8%
61 Roger Brown The DarksideM0:48:51152.3%
62 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:48:57152.7%
63 Aaron McDougall UnattachedM0:49:13153.5%
64 Adam Shufflebotham UnattachedM0:49:21153.9%
65 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF400:50:03156.1%
66 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:50:11156.5%
67 Jon Walden Ludlow RunnersM0:50:41158.1%
68 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF400:50:53158.7%
69 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:51:04159.3%
70 John Farrell UnattachedM400:51:06159.4%
71 Gemma Simpson UnattachedF0:51:45161.4%
72 Vicky Jones UnattachedF400:51:45161.4%
73 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:52:06162.5%
74 Callum More CosmicsM0:52:35164.0%
75 Linda Silcocks Alford Running ClubF500:52:44164.4%
76 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM600:53:11165.9%
77 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF400:53:40167.4%
78 Callum Maclean HNSCM400:55:18172.5%
79 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:55:27172.9%
80 Sue Taylor CosmicsF500:58:42183.1%
81 Kay Leslie Jog Scotland BoDF400:58:50183.5%
82 Alfie McKay CosmicsM601:01:47192.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher