Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Mither Tap     14-Jul-2016 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:31:44100.0%
2 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:33:08104.4%
3 James Clugnet British Nordic Ski TeamM0:33:16104.8%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:33:18104.9%
5 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:34:01107.2%
6 Joep van der Zanden CosmicsM0:34:29108.7%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:21111.4%
8 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:35:29111.8%
9 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:35:31111.9%
10 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:35:38112.3%
11 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:36:06113.8%
12 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:36:08113.9%
13 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:36:29115.0%
14 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:36:36115.3%
15 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM500:37:14117.3%
16 Duncan Gibb British Nordic Ski TeamM0:37:25117.9%
17 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:37:25117.9%
18 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM0:37:35118.4%
19 Claire Green CosmicsF0:37:37118.5%
20 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM400:37:43118.9%
21 David Jamieson Metro AberdeenM0:38:33121.5%
22 Roland Jones UnattachedM500:38:45122.1%
23 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:39:10123.4%
24 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM400:39:26124.3%
25 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM400:39:33124.6%
26 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:39:33124.6%
27 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:39:37124.8%
28 Ben Ward Metro AberdeenM0:40:02126.2%
29 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:40:11126.6%
30 Darren Main UnattachedM400:40:20127.1%
31 Andrew Morgan Metro AberdeenM0:40:57129.0%
32 Jonathan Creese Metro AberdeenM0:41:04129.4%
33 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:41:25130.5%
34 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM400:41:26130.6%
35 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:41:28130.7%
36 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM400:41:35131.0%
37 Robert Daly Grampian OrienteersM500:42:16133.2%
38 Stuart Clark UnattachedM0:42:31134.0%
39 Fraser Clark UnattachedM0:43:49138.1%
40 Stuart Maltman UnattachedM0:44:52141.4%
41 Larry Irwin UnattachedM0:45:07142.2%
42 Richard Thorne Banchory Running ClubM0:45:15142.6%
43 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:45:55144.7%
44 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:46:21146.1%
45 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:46:33146.7%
46 Sarah Milne Metro AberdeenF0:46:46147.4%
47 Becky Ward Metro AberdeenF0:47:50150.7%
48 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:48:31152.9%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:50:20158.6%
50 Nicola Bermingham UnattachedF0:50:21158.7%
51 Jack Honey Banchory Running ClubM500:50:47160.0%
52 Bill Paul Banchory Running ClubM600:50:55160.5%
53 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM600:51:50163.3%
54 Katie May Metro AberdeenF0:52:40166.0%
55 Vicky Jones UnattachedF400:52:44166.2%
56 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:53:38169.0%
57 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF500:55:04173.5%
58 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:55:51176.0%
59 Alison Johnston HBTF500:59:14186.7%
60 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:59:49188.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher