Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Mither Tap     20-Jul-2017 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:31:20100.0%
2 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:34:30110.1%
3 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM0:35:48114.3%
4 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM400:35:57114.7%
5 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:36:10115.4%
6 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM0:37:27119.5%
7 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:37:58121.2%
8 Ewan Lyle Insch Trail Running ClubM0:38:25122.6%
9 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:38:26122.7%
10 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM500:38:37123.2%
11 Stephen Smith Metro AberdeenM400:38:55124.2%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:39:09124.9%
13 Andrew Pearson Metro AberdeenM0:39:24125.7%
14 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:39:35126.3%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:39:40126.6%
16 Darren Main UnattachedM400:39:48127.0%
17 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:39:50127.1%
18 Ally Sutherland Inverurie Elite Running ClubM0:39:53127.3%
19 Jonny McKane UnattachedM0:40:14128.4%
20 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:40:20128.7%
21 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:40:27129.1%
22 Liam Barron Insch Trail Running ClubM0:40:28129.1%
23 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:40:31129.3%
24 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:40:32129.4%
25 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:41:09131.3%
26 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:41:27132.3%
27 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:41:33132.6%
28 Scott Adams UnattachedM0:41:50133.5%
29 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF0:42:02134.1%
30 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:42:05134.3%
31 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM400:43:06137.6%
32 Austin McGuire Insch Trail Running ClubM400:43:20138.3%
33 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:43:41139.4%
34 David Muir UnattachedM400:44:33142.2%
35 David Gilmour Fraserburgh RCM0:44:42142.7%
36 Charlotte Stirton Garioch GazellesF0:44:44142.8%
37 Sarah Knox Metro AberdeenF400:45:25144.9%
38 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:45:42145.9%
39 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:46:05147.1%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:46:08147.2%
41 Corri Black CosmicsF400:47:06150.3%
42 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF0:47:35151.9%
43 Stephen Tuckwell Garioch Road RunnersM400:48:14153.9%
44 Jane Glen Deeside RunnersF400:48:59156.3%
45 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:49:48158.9%
46 Ally Mciver Insch Trail Running ClubM500:51:03162.9%
47 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM600:51:43165.1%
48 Katie May Metro AberdeenF0:52:53168.8%
49 Keith Duncan UnattachedM400:53:57172.2%
50 Jack Cox UnattachedM0:54:52175.1%
51 Kyle Sutherland UnattachedM0:55:07175.9%
52 Rachel Glen Deeside RunnersF0:56:53181.5%
53 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:57:14182.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher