Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cheyne Hill Race     20-Aug-2015 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:26:26100.0%
2 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:26:30100.3%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:27:28103.9%
4 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:29:36112.0%
5 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:29:49112.8%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:30:14114.4%
7 Gideon Emmerson Metro AberdeenM0:30:28115.3%
8 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM0:31:04117.5%
9 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:31:33119.4%
10 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:31:37119.6%
11 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM0:31:38119.7%
12 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RCM0:31:39119.7%
13 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:31:40119.8%
14 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM500:31:45120.1%
15 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM0:32:00121.1%
16 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RCM0:32:13121.9%
17 Lachlan Kirk Grampian OrienteersM0:33:02125.0%
18 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:33:09125.4%
19 Gregory Banks UnattachedM0:33:12125.6%
20 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:33:32126.9%
21 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM400:33:48127.9%
22 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:35:13133.2%
23 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RCM0:35:23133.9%
24 Anthony Mathieson UnattachedM0:35:28134.2%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:35:33134.5%
26 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:35:41135.0%
27 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:35:57136.0%
28 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:36:51139.4%
29 Steven Watters Stonehaven RCM0:37:04140.2%
30 John Colegrave CosmicsM500:37:05140.3%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:37:13140.8%
32 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:38:27145.5%
33 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:39:19148.7%
34 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM0:39:38149.9%
35 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:39:50150.7%
36 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:40:22152.7%
37 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM400:40:28153.1%
38 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:40:59155.0%
39 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RCM500:41:00155.1%
40 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF400:41:34157.3%
41 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM500:42:13159.7%
42 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:42:31160.8%
43 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM500:42:37161.2%
44 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:42:50162.0%
45 Dee Watters Stonehaven RCF0:43:18163.8%
46 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:43:31164.6%
47 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RCF0:44:05166.8%
48 Ross Barnes UnattachedM0:45:11170.9%
49 Danielle Sasaki Stonehaven RCF0:45:25171.8%
50 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:45:50173.4%
51 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:46:09174.6%
52 Andires Spies Stonehaven RCM400:46:46176.9%
53 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM400:46:48177.0%
54 Alison Paterson Stonehaven RCF500:47:14178.7%
55 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:48:09182.2%
56 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:51:13193.8%
57 Nadia Dazarova UnattachedF0:53:49203.6%
58 Aleksandra Ludwikowska UnattachedF0:54:00204.3%
59 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:56:58215.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher