Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cheyne Hill Race     18-Aug-2016 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:24:45100.0%
2 Rowan Boswood UnattachedM0:26:43107.9%
3 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:27:40111.8%
4 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:27:48112.3%
5 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:27:51112.5%
6 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM0:28:20114.5%
7 Owain Bristow UnattachedM0:28:23114.7%
8 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:28:31115.2%
9 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:28:50116.5%
10 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:28:57117.0%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:29:00117.2%
12 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RCM0:29:09117.8%
13 Mark Mosgrove Banchory Stonehaven ACM0:29:19118.5%
14 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RCM0:29:27119.0%
15 John Roach CosmicsM0:29:31119.3%
16 Kenneth Primrose Stonehaven RCM0:29:33119.4%
17 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM500:29:36119.6%
18 Ben Ward Metro AberdeenM0:29:53120.7%
19 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:29:55120.9%
20 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:29:58121.1%
21 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM400:30:22122.7%
22 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:31:03125.5%
23 Barry Woods Metro AberdeenM0:31:05125.6%
24 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:31:45128.3%
25 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:31:47128.4%
26 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM500:31:53128.8%
27 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersF0:31:55129.0%
28 Ali Robertson Stonehaven RCM0:32:19130.6%
29 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RCM0:32:35131.6%
30 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:32:47132.5%
31 Jonathan Creese Metro AberdeenM0:32:59133.3%
32 Patrick Duncan Stonehaven RCM0:33:08133.9%
33 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF0:33:10134.0%
34 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:33:13134.2%
35 Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AACFU160:33:26135.1%
36 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:33:39136.0%
37 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:33:50136.7%
38 Dave More Metro AberdeenM400:34:17138.5%
39 Kenny Weir UnattachedM0:34:37139.9%
40 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:34:45140.4%
41 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF500:34:54141.0%
42 David Muir UnattachedM400:35:13142.3%
43 Neil Morgan CosmicsM400:35:40144.1%
44 Liam Clark CosmicsMU180:35:44144.4%
45 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:35:59145.4%
46 Dee Watters Stonehaven RCF0:36:05145.8%
47 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:36:13146.3%
48 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF0:36:29147.4%
49 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:37:11150.2%
50 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:37:16150.6%
51 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:34151.8%
52 Alex Crossland Stonehaven RCM400:38:09154.1%
53 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM400:38:21154.9%
54 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:38:24155.2%
55 Cameron Rigg UnattachedM0:38:32155.7%
56 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:38:50156.9%
57 Becky Ward Metro AberdeenF0:39:05157.9%
58 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM500:39:08158.1%
59 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF400:39:22159.1%
60 Bob Elder CosmicsM600:40:08162.2%
61 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF400:40:23163.2%
62 Chris Bird UnattachedM400:41:01165.7%
63 Stewart Melvin Stonehaven RCM400:41:07166.1%
64 Katie May Metro AberdeenF0:41:52169.2%
65 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:41:58169.6%
66 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:42:27171.5%
67 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:42:46172.8%
68 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:43:09174.3%
69 Danielle Sasaki Stonehaven RCF0:44:07178.2%
70 Lucy Scaife UnattachedF0:44:41180.5%
71 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM400:44:42180.6%
72 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:44:47180.9%
73 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:50181.1%
74 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF500:46:40188.6%
75 James Wright HBTM600:53:18215.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher