Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cheyne Hill Race     17-Aug-2017 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:26:34100.0%
2 Smith James Royal MarinesM0:26:59101.6%
3 Chris Huggett Royal MarinesM0:27:41104.2%
4 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:28:00105.4%
5 Andy Bryce Royal MarinesM0:28:21106.7%
6 Owain Bristow UnattachedM0:28:26107.0%
7 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:28:36107.7%
8 David Jamieson Metro AberdeenM0:29:34111.3%
9 Alisdiar Steel Stonehaven RCM0:29:52112.4%
10 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:29:56112.7%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:30:15113.9%
12 Gareth Hunt Rebel PTM0:30:46115.8%
13 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:30:48115.9%
14 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:31:17117.8%
15 Kenneth Primrose Stonehaven RCM0:31:26118.3%
16 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM0:32:13121.3%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:32:17121.5%
18 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM0:32:28122.2%
19 Keith Stewart Stonehaven RCM400:32:29122.3%
20 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:32:33122.5%
21 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:32:39122.9%
22 David Henderson Stonehaven RCM400:32:48123.5%
23 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF0:33:17125.3%
24 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM400:33:19125.4%
25 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:33:40126.7%
26 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:33:47127.2%
27 Liam Clark CosmicsM0:33:58127.9%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:34:06128.4%
29 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:34:38130.4%
30 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:34:41130.6%
31 Scott Adams Metro AberdeenM0:34:54131.4%
32 Daniel Warrick UnattachedM0:35:07132.2%
33 Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AACF0:35:12132.5%
34 Henry Reid UnattachedM0:35:21133.1%
35 Alan Welsh Forfar Road RunnersM500:35:27133.4%
36 Philip Whiteley UnattachedM0:35:46134.6%
37 Neil Morgan CosmicsM400:36:06135.9%
38 David Muir UnattachedM400:36:13136.3%
39 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:36:17136.6%
40 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF400:36:30137.4%
41 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:36:32137.5%
42 Jason Topley CosmicsM400:36:41138.1%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:36:52138.8%
44 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:36:57139.1%
45 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:37:15140.2%
46 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:37:38141.7%
47 Mark Hall UnattachedM500:38:00143.0%
48 David Young Royal MarinesM400:38:08143.5%
49 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF0:38:12143.8%
50 Dee Watters Stonehaven RCF0:38:37145.4%
51 James Cruickshank Metro AberdeenM0:38:47146.0%
52 Sarah Knox Metro AberdeenF400:38:49146.1%
53 Brian Davie Stonehaven RCM400:38:52146.3%
54 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:38:56146.5%
55 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:39:11147.5%
56 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:39:25148.4%
57 Keith Duncan Rebel PTM400:39:42149.4%
58 Lorraine Cruickshank UnattachedF0:39:52150.1%
59 Rob Irvine CosmicsM500:40:02150.7%
60 Clive Matthews CosmicsM0:40:15151.5%
61 Steven Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM400:40:16151.6%
62 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RCM600:40:26152.2%
63 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:41:17155.4%
64 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:41:39156.8%
65 Alan Dick UnattachedM500:41:50157.5%
66 John Mason Banchory Running ClubM500:41:52157.6%
67 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:43:06162.2%
68 Brian Barry UnattachedM0:43:10162.5%
69 Lachlan Shanks Stonehaven RCM0:43:18163.0%
70 Katie May Metro AberdeenF0:43:41164.4%
71 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF600:43:56165.4%
72 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM400:44:17166.7%
73 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:44:21166.9%
74 Kevin Mackie Metro AberdeenM400:44:22167.0%
75 Ciara Nolan Rebel PTF0:44:45168.4%
76 Steve Taylor Rebel PTM0:44:48168.6%
77 Andrew MacFarlane UnattachedM400:46:11173.8%
78 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:47:27178.6%
79 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:54:02203.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher