Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Venue Hill Race     02-Oct-2010 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:10:55100.0%
2 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM1:11:16100.5%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:11:42101.1%
4 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:11:59101.5%
5 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM1:12:17101.9%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:34102.3%
7 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:16:59108.6%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:39110.9%
9 Craig Ross Bellahouston RRM1:24:21118.9%
10 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:24:34119.2%
11 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:25:27120.5%
12 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:25:50121.0%
13 Diego Diaz UnattachedM1:29:16125.9%
14 Liam Conway Bellahouston RRM401:29:22126.0%
15 Emmer Attila Vasas-HumansoftM1:29:50126.7%
16 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:30:01126.9%
17 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:30:20127.4%
18 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM401:30:38127.8%
19 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:30:52128.1%
20 David Buckden UnattachedM1:31:06128.5%
21 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:31:33129.1%
22 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:31:42129.3%
23 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:31:49129.5%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:31:56129.6%
25 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF1:32:00129.7%
26 Derek Mepham UnattachedM501:32:02129.8%
27 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:32:25130.3%
28 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:32:37130.6%
29 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM401:32:47130.8%
30 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:33:08131.3%
31 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:33:46132.2%
32 Kevin Judge CarnethyM1:33:59132.5%
33 Jim Elliott UnattachedM1:34:21133.0%
34 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:43133.6%
35 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:37:02136.8%
36 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:38:52139.4%
37 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:39:52140.8%
38 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM401:40:02141.1%
39 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:40:04141.1%
40 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:40:13141.3%
41 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM1:40:25141.6%
42 Robert Osfield Squadra PorciniM401:40:32141.8%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:40:56142.3%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:41:31143.1%
45 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:41:37143.3%
46 Dave Dayton UnattachedM1:42:43144.8%
47 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:43:21145.7%
48 Barry Edwards Bellahouston RRM1:43:26145.9%
49 Larry Irwin UnattachedM1:43:44146.3%
50 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:43:48146.4%
51 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:43:59146.6%
52 Matt Seccombe Ochil Hill RunnersM1:44:32147.4%
53 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF1:44:33147.4%
54 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:44:35147.5%
55 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:45:18148.5%
56 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:45:26148.7%
57 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:45:57149.4%
58 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:46:30150.2%
59 Phil Dye Helensburgh AACM501:46:48150.6%
60 Alex Lawther Bellahouston RRM1:48:15152.6%
61 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM401:48:31153.0%
62 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:48:33153.1%
63 Christine Fischer UnattachedF1:48:42153.3%
64 Alasdair Smith UnattachedM401:48:42153.3%
65 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:49:29154.4%
66 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM1:49:39154.6%
67 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:49:57155.0%
68 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:50:10155.3%
69 Andy Dinner UnattachedM401:50:18155.5%
70 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:50:34155.9%
71 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:51:00156.5%
72 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:52:46159.0%
73 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:53:18159.8%
74 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:54:56162.1%
75 John Hamer WesterlandsM402:00:20169.7%
76 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:00:23169.8%
77 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:01:41171.6%
78 Jim Jack UnattachedM402:01:47171.7%
79 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:02:10172.3%
80 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:02:19172.5%
81 Scott Sneddon CarnethyM502:04:57176.2%
82 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF2:06:27178.3%
83 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF2:06:34178.5%
84 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM402:10:05183.4%
85 James Mckenzie Milburn HarriersM402:10:11183.6%
86 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:11:54186.0%
87 Carina Connery Ochil Hill RunnersF2:11:54186.0%
88 Iain Currie Milburn HarriersM402:13:20188.0%
89 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:13:49188.7%
90 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:13:49188.7%
91 Cheryl Baker UnattachedF2:44:00231.3%
92 Chris Furse WesterlandsM403:19:07280.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher