Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Venue Hill Race     01-Oct-2011 195 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:11:32100.0%
2 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:13:20102.5%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:13:30102.7%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:16:07106.4%
5 James Waldie CarnethyM1:16:34107.0%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:16:43107.2%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:17:24108.2%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:17:51108.8%
9 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthM1:18:13109.3%
10 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:20:21112.3%
11 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM401:21:24113.8%
12 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM1:21:38114.1%
13 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:22:12114.9%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:22:26115.2%
15 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:22:37115.5%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:22:45115.7%
17 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:22:54115.9%
18 Donald Naylor HBTM401:26:02120.3%
19 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:26:21120.7%
20 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM1:26:22120.7%
21 Steven Best CarnethyM1:27:37122.5%
22 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:28:19123.5%
23 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:28:50124.2%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:28:56124.3%
25 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:29:08124.6%
26 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:29:12124.7%
27 Craig Ross Bellahouston RRM1:29:34125.2%
28 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:29:35125.2%
29 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:30:12126.1%
30 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:30:16126.2%
31 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:30:18126.2%
32 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:30:21126.3%
33 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:30:24126.4%
34 David Berrill LothianM1:30:28126.5%
35 Colin Partridge LothianM1:30:33126.6%
36 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:30:39126.7%
37 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:30:39126.7%
38 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:30:56127.1%
39 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:31:01127.2%
40 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:31:04127.3%
41 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:31:05127.3%
42 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM401:31:18127.6%
43 John Malcolm LothianM1:31:22127.7%
44 John Hammond CarnethyM1:31:25127.8%
45 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:31:30127.9%
46 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM401:31:31127.9%
47 James Hardie CarnethyM1:31:32128.0%
48 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:31:33128.0%
49 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:31:34128.0%
50 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM1:31:35128.0%
51 Bruce Carse Bellahouston RRM1:31:39128.1%
52 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:31:50128.4%
53 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:31:58128.6%
54 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM501:32:10128.8%
55 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:32:23129.1%
56 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM401:32:29129.3%
57 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:32:34129.4%
58 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:33:07130.2%
59 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:15130.4%
60 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:33:18130.4%
61 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM401:33:23130.5%
62 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF401:33:35130.8%
63 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:33:41131.0%
64 Fraser Purves Central ACM401:33:58131.4%
65 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:34:01131.4%
66 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:37132.3%
67 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:34:41132.4%
68 Malcolm Shepherd UnattachedM401:34:43132.4%
69 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:34:45132.5%
70 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:34:47132.5%
71 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:34:57132.7%
72 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:35:03132.9%
73 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:35:05132.9%
74 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:35:09133.0%
75 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:35:13133.1%
76 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM501:35:33133.6%
77 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:35:45133.9%
78 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM401:36:06134.3%
79 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:36:13134.5%
80 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:36:13134.5%
81 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM401:36:13134.5%
82 Mark McLeod CarnethyM1:37:03135.7%
83 Hazel Dean Central ACF401:37:17136.0%
84 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:37:28136.3%
85 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM1:37:44136.6%
86 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:38:23137.5%
87 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:38:34137.8%
88 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:38:46138.1%
89 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:38:48138.1%
90 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:38:49138.1%
91 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:38:57138.3%
92 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:39:01138.4%
93 David Cowan Fife ACM401:39:15138.7%
94 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:39:23138.9%
95 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:39:29139.1%
96 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:39:39139.3%
97 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:39:45139.4%
98 Phil Young CarnethyM401:40:18140.2%
99 Paul Nash CarnethyM1:40:22140.3%
100 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:40:29140.5%
101 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:40:50141.0%
102 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:40:52141.0%
103 Alison McGill Fife ACF1:41:04141.3%
104 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:41:09141.4%
105 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:42:12142.9%
106 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM1:42:12142.9%
107 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:42:19143.0%
108 Helen Bridle UnattachedF1:42:21143.1%
109 William Pikett Norham RCM401:42:42143.6%
110 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:42:53143.8%
111 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:43:11144.2%
112 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM401:43:25144.6%
113 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:43:27144.6%
114 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:43:30144.7%
115 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:43:34144.8%
116 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:43:40144.9%
117 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:43:45145.0%
118 Jim Robinson Bellahouston RRM501:44:02145.4%
119 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:44:10145.6%
120 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM601:44:12145.7%
121 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:44:28146.0%
122 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:44:39146.3%
123 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM401:45:04146.9%
124 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:45:14147.1%
125 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:45:17147.2%
126 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:46:00148.2%
127 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:46:13148.5%
128 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:46:27148.8%
129 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:46:36149.0%
130 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:46:41149.1%
131 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:46:56149.5%
132 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:47:08149.8%
133 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:47:24150.1%
134 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF1:48:06151.1%
135 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:48:11151.2%
136 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:48:33151.7%
137 Phil Marsland SLOWM401:48:47152.1%
138 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:49:07152.5%
139 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:49:27153.0%
140 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:49:36153.2%
141 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:49:37153.2%
142 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:50:10154.0%
143 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:50:33154.5%
144 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:50:40154.7%
145 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:50:47154.9%
146 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM401:50:54155.0%
147 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:50:56155.1%
148 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:51:02155.2%
149 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF401:51:30155.9%
150 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:52:10156.8%
151 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:52:27157.2%
152 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:52:41157.5%
153 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:53:14158.3%
154 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:53:19158.4%
155 Darren Granton UnattachedM401:53:21158.5%
156 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:53:44159.0%
157 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM501:54:21159.9%
158 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:54:31160.1%
159 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:54:39160.3%
160 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:54:47160.5%
161 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:54:52160.6%
162 John Emeleus UnattachedM401:55:28161.4%
163 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:56:00162.2%
164 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:58:42165.9%
165 Emma Baker HBTF401:59:19166.8%
166 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:59:51167.5%
167 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:00:08167.9%
168 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:01:15169.5%
169 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM502:01:53170.4%
170 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM602:01:56170.5%
171 Andy McLeod ESOCM502:02:07170.7%
172 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:02:37171.4%
173 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:04:23173.9%
174 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF402:05:02174.8%
175 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF502:06:30176.8%
176 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM602:06:57177.5%
177 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:08:34179.7%
178 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:08:42179.9%
179 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:09:13180.6%
180 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF402:09:47181.4%
181 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM402:10:33182.5%
182 Ricky Bell UnattachedM402:10:35182.5%
183 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM602:11:31183.9%
184 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:11:40184.1%
185 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:14:08187.5%
186 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:15:11189.0%
187 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:17:42192.5%
188 Andrew Wright Fife ACM702:19:14194.6%
189 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:29:02208.3%
190 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:32:38213.4%
191 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:35:49217.8%
192 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:35:49217.8%
193 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF602:40:21224.2%
194 Julie Brown UnattachedF402:58:35249.7%
195 Liz Sloan Deeside RunnersF402:58:44249.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher