Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Venue Hill Race     05-Oct-2013 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM1:12:27100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:14:04102.2%
3 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:14102.5%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:14:49103.3%
5 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM401:15:11103.8%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:13112.1%
7 Duncan McKellar Stornoway ACM1:21:30112.5%
8 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM401:21:41112.7%
9 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:21:50113.0%
10 Brian Marshall HELPM401:22:58114.5%
11 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:24:49117.1%
12 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:24:57117.3%
13 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:25:16117.7%
14 John Hammond CarnethyM1:25:33118.1%
15 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:26:17119.1%
16 Tessa Hill HBTF1:26:58120.0%
17 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM401:27:20120.5%
18 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:28:43122.5%
19 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM401:29:00122.8%
20 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:29:14123.2%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:31:09125.8%
22 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:31:32126.3%
23 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:31:49126.7%
24 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:31:53126.8%
25 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:34:54131.0%
26 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:38:12135.5%
27 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:38:27135.9%
28 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:38:46136.3%
29 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:38:50136.4%
30 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:39:25137.2%
31 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:40:04138.1%
32 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:40:37138.9%
33 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:41:06139.5%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:42:53142.0%
35 Hamish Barbour Bellahouston RRM501:43:46143.2%
36 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:44:04143.6%
37 Sarah Greenwood UnattachedF1:44:13143.8%
38 Kenny Munn UnattachedM1:44:17143.9%
39 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:44:46144.6%
40 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:44:52144.7%
41 Jim Robinson Bellahouston RRM501:45:04145.0%
42 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:45:20145.4%
43 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:45:33145.7%
44 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:45:41145.9%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:45:49146.1%
46 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:45:53146.1%
47 Ben Cooling UnattachedM1:46:45147.3%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:46:49147.4%
49 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:47:24148.2%
50 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:47:33148.4%
51 Bryony Harding Shettleston HarriersF1:47:46148.7%
52 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:48:08149.3%
53 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:48:14149.4%
54 Angus McKellar Stornoway ACM401:48:18149.5%
55 Kenneth McInnes UnattachedM401:48:35149.9%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:49:24151.0%
57 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:44151.5%
58 Iain Smith UnattachedM1:50:32152.6%
59 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:50:47152.9%
60 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:52:14154.9%
61 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:53:33156.7%
62 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:54:04157.4%
63 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:54:55158.6%
64 Michael Lindsay UnattachedM1:55:17159.1%
65 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM1:56:01160.1%
66 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:56:34160.9%
67 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:57:51162.7%
68 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:58:39163.8%
69 John Grewar UnattachedM402:01:55168.3%
70 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:02:56169.7%
71 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:03:35170.6%
72 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:05:08172.7%
73 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:05:49173.7%
74 Sarah Knox Edinburgh Tri ClubF2:07:00175.3%
75 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:09:31178.8%
76 Rosanna Macdonald The DarksideF2:09:54179.3%
77 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:10:14179.8%
78 Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RCF2:11:12181.1%
79 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF402:13:18184.0%
80 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:15:45187.4%
81 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:21:24195.2%
82 Bill Gauld CarnethyM602:22:39196.9%
83 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:22:39196.9%
84 Sandy Slater UnattachedM502:23:20197.8%
85 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:30:29207.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher