Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     18-Apr-2010 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:52:50100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:53:14100.8%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:55:59106.0%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:56:56107.8%
5 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:57:03108.0%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:57:58109.7%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:58:13110.2%
8 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:58:22110.5%
9 Phil Williams Central ACM0:58:41111.1%
10 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:58:52111.4%
11 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:59:52113.3%
12 Philip Price Team CruachanM1:00:03113.7%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:01:33116.5%
14 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:01:41116.8%
15 David Berrill LothianM1:01:47116.9%
16 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersMJ1:02:12117.7%
17 Will Wright UnattachedM1:03:06119.4%
18 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF1:03:36120.4%
19 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:04:50122.7%
20 Rob Coles CosmicsM501:05:45124.4%
21 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:08:01128.7%
22 Graeme Ross CarnethyMJ1:08:28129.6%
23 Mark Jenkins UnattachedM1:09:12131.0%
24 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:27131.5%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:09:58132.4%
26 John Malcolm LothianM1:10:00132.5%
27 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:10:19133.1%
28 Angus Ritchie UnattachedM401:10:26133.3%
29 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:10:31133.5%
30 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:10:54134.2%
31 Julian Hall Penicuik HarriersM401:11:00134.4%
32 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM401:11:31135.4%
33 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:12:40137.5%
34 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM501:13:10138.5%
35 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:14:46141.5%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:15:13142.4%
37 Louise Provan CosmicsF1:15:38143.2%
38 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:15:42143.3%
39 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:17:26146.6%
40 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM401:19:19150.1%
41 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:19:35150.6%
42 Duncan Shearer LochtaysideMJ1:19:40150.8%
43 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:19:46151.0%
44 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:20:01151.5%
45 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:21:39154.5%
46 Bill Henderson CosmicsM601:22:34156.3%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:22:34156.3%
48 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:22:49156.8%
49 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:23:16157.6%
50 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:24:11159.3%
51 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:25:10161.2%
52 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM401:25:23161.6%
53 Peter Carroll UnattachedM501:26:02162.8%
54 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:26:36163.9%
55 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:28:08166.8%
56 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:30:42171.7%
57 Danny Vardanian UnattachedM1:31:19172.8%
58 Ross Henry UnattachedM1:31:41173.5%
59 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:32:09174.4%
60 Sarah Heward UnattachedF401:32:40175.4%
61 Alan McColm UnattachedM501:32:40175.4%
62 Janice Smith HBTF501:33:13176.4%
63 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:40:53190.9%
64 Mark Beaumont UnattachedM401:50:58210.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher