Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     15-Oct-2011 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:48:59100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:31105.2%
3 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:54:09110.5%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:54:44111.7%
5 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:16112.8%
6 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:56:08114.6%
7 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM400:56:26115.2%
8 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:58:17119.0%
9 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:58:31119.5%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:01:51126.3%
11 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM401:02:27127.5%
12 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:45128.1%
13 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:03:09128.9%
14 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:21129.3%
15 Richard Coombs Central ACM401:04:04130.8%
16 Robert Taylor EUMCM1:06:02134.8%
17 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:07:55138.7%
18 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:08:02138.9%
19 David Cowan Fife ACM401:08:10139.2%
20 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:08:22139.6%
21 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:08:40140.2%
22 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:02140.9%
23 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:09:09141.2%
24 Hazel Sutherland CarnethyF401:09:37142.1%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:09:42142.3%
26 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:48144.5%
27 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:11:34146.1%
28 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:11:40146.3%
29 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:12:13147.4%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:38148.3%
31 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:12:59149.0%
32 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:13:30150.1%
33 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:14:08151.3%
34 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:14:15151.6%
35 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:15:23153.9%
36 Duncan Shearer LochtaysideM401:15:54155.0%
37 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:17:13157.6%
38 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:18:17159.8%
39 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:19:42162.7%
40 Raeanne Miller Oban Mountain GoatsF1:20:27164.2%
41 Scott Munro LochtaysideM1:20:33164.4%
42 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM401:23:41170.8%
43 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:24:04171.6%
44 Kyla Orr Oban Mountain GoatsF1:24:18172.1%
45 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM651:24:20172.2%
46 Matthew Toberman UnattachedM1:25:19174.2%
47 Ronald Epton Garioch Road RunnersM501:25:28174.5%
48 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF1:25:51175.3%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:26:06175.8%
50 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:26:48177.2%
51 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:28:38180.9%
52 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:29:02181.8%
53 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:29:02181.8%
54 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:29:52183.5%
55 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF1:30:51185.5%
56 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:36:38197.3%
57 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF501:37:44199.5%
58 Ian McManus Irvine RCM651:38:19200.7%
59 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:43:33211.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher