Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     11-Oct-2014 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:47:57100.0%
2 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:50:09104.6%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:48105.9%
4 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM400:51:00106.4%
5 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:51:19107.0%
6 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:52:06108.7%
7 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:52:30109.5%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:52:45110.0%
9 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:53:07110.8%
10 James Callender WesterlandsM0:53:40111.9%
11 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:53:49112.2%
12 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:54:07112.9%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:24113.5%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:54:45114.2%
15 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:54:59114.7%
16 David Fulton HBTM0:55:19115.4%
17 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF0:55:26115.6%
18 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:55:57116.7%
19 Matthew Halliday Forres HarriersM0:56:21117.5%
20 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:56:27117.7%
21 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:56:30117.8%
22 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:56:45118.4%
23 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:57:04119.0%
24 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM0:57:24119.7%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:57:46120.5%
26 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:57:55120.8%
27 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:58:02121.0%
28 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:58:28121.9%
29 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:58:42122.4%
30 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:58:44122.5%
31 Steven Best CarnethyM0:58:49122.7%
32 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:58:53122.8%
33 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:58:56122.9%
34 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:57125.0%
35 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:00:15125.7%
36 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:00:17125.7%
37 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:00:18125.8%
38 Andrew Morgan Forres HarriersM1:00:29126.1%
39 Alistair McDonald Morpeth HarriersM1:00:39126.5%
40 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:00:52126.9%
41 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:00:55127.0%
42 Morag McClelland HBTF1:01:03127.3%
43 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM1:01:09127.5%
44 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:14127.7%
45 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:01:22128.0%
46 Tom Barr HBTM401:01:28128.2%
47 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:31128.3%
48 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:01:36128.5%
49 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:01:45128.8%
50 Rachel Haines HBTF1:01:49128.9%
51 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:02:00129.3%
52 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:02:18129.9%
53 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:02:26130.2%
54 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM1:02:42130.8%
55 Iain Munro Lochaber ACM1:02:56131.2%
56 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:03:15131.9%
57 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:03:51133.2%
58 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:03:54133.3%
59 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:03:59133.4%
60 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:04:04133.6%
61 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:04:12133.9%
62 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:05:15136.1%
63 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:05:34136.7%
64 Alistair Baxter UnattachedM1:05:36136.8%
65 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:05:40136.9%
66 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:05:44137.1%
67 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:06:16138.2%
68 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:06:24138.5%
69 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:06:27138.6%
70 David Cowan Fife ACM501:06:48139.3%
71 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:06:55139.6%
72 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:06:58139.7%
73 Stan Mackenzie Forres HarriersM501:07:03139.8%
74 Mark Hartree CarnethyM401:07:08140.0%
75 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:07:16140.3%
76 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:07:41141.2%
77 Ivor Normand HBTM401:08:00141.8%
78 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:08:11142.2%
79 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:08:16142.4%
80 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:08:36143.1%
81 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:46143.4%
82 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM1:08:56143.8%
83 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:09:05144.1%
84 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:09:08144.2%
85 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF1:09:27144.8%
86 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:09:51145.7%
87 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:10:06146.2%
88 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:10:08146.3%
89 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:10:09146.3%
90 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:26146.9%
91 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM601:10:45147.5%
92 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:11:32149.2%
93 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM601:11:38149.4%
94 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:11:57150.1%
95 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:12:08150.4%
96 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:12:13150.6%
97 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:12:15150.7%
98 Alan Yardley UnattachedM401:12:21150.9%
99 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF601:12:39151.5%
100 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM401:13:12152.7%
101 Duncan Shearer LochtaysideM401:13:23153.0%
102 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:13:26153.1%
103 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:33153.4%
104 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:13:44153.8%
105 Louise Burt Fife ACF501:13:48153.9%
106 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:50154.0%
107 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:09154.6%
108 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:14:24155.2%
109 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:14:40155.7%
110 Brigid Glasgow UnattachedF1:14:43155.8%
111 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:14:47156.0%
112 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:15:09156.7%
113 Sarah Heward UnattachedF401:15:21157.1%
114 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:15:28157.4%
115 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM601:15:49158.1%
116 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:15:53158.3%
117 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM501:15:58158.4%
118 Scott Munro LochtaysideM1:16:18159.1%
119 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:16:51160.3%
120 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:16:57160.5%
121 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:17:25161.5%
122 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:18:42164.1%
123 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM701:18:59164.7%
124 Alice McCrae UnattachedF1:19:08165.0%
125 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:19:20165.5%
126 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:20:02166.9%
127 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM601:20:25167.7%
128 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:20:41168.3%
129 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:22:49172.7%
130 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:23:26174.0%
131 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM501:23:35174.3%
132 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:23:38174.4%
133 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:24:07175.4%
134 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM501:24:23176.0%
135 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:24:48176.9%
136 Joshua Anastasi CarnethyM1:25:01177.3%
137 Andrew Anastasi GlossopdaleM401:25:03177.4%
138 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:25:38178.6%
139 Kevin Godfrey LothianM401:26:56181.3%
140 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM601:27:12181.9%
141 Gordon McCallum LochtaysideM401:28:03183.6%
142 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM601:28:52185.3%
143 Andrew Pearce UnattachedM501:29:22186.4%
144 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:29:52187.4%
145 Walton Pentland Bellahouston RRM401:30:34188.9%
146 Jennifer Hurst UnattachedF501:30:37189.0%
147 David Francis Fife ACM601:31:11190.2%
148 Cali Ingham CarnethyF601:33:34195.1%
149 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:34:50197.8%
150 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:36:13200.7%
151 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:36:14200.7%
152 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:37:20203.0%
153 Andrew Wright Fife ACM701:47:16223.7%
154 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:47:30224.2%
155 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:47:34224.3%
156 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:49:38228.6%
157 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:53:38237.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher