Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     10-Oct-2015 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 George Foster Keswick ACM0:54:14100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:29100.5%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:55:09101.7%
4 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:55:31102.4%
5 Will Hensman Central ACM0:58:39108.1%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:56108.7%
7 Brendan Forrester UnattachedM0:59:24109.5%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:59:57110.5%
9 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:12112.8%
10 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:01:44113.8%
11 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:01:55114.2%
12 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:02:20114.9%
13 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:02:43115.6%
14 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:03116.3%
15 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:03:12116.5%
16 Jill Stephen HBTF1:03:23116.9%
17 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:03:37117.3%
18 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:04:25118.8%
19 Philip Metcalf UnattachedM401:04:36119.1%
20 Matthew Bedwell UnattachedM1:04:47119.5%
21 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM501:05:23120.6%
22 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:06:04121.8%
23 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:06:38122.9%
24 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:07:03123.6%
25 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:07:06123.7%
26 David Cowan Fife ACM501:07:57125.3%
27 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:09:13127.6%
28 Keith Mabbott Royal MarinesM401:09:30128.1%
29 John Coyle CarnethyM401:09:36128.3%
30 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:09:40128.5%
31 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:10:22129.7%
32 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF1:10:26129.9%
33 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:10:38130.2%
34 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:10:46130.5%
35 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:10:54130.7%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:12:29133.7%
37 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:12:39134.0%
38 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:12:49134.3%
39 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM1:13:56136.3%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:14:16136.9%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:18137.0%
42 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:14:46137.9%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:14:52138.0%
44 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:15:25139.1%
45 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:48141.6%
46 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:17:11142.3%
47 Anders Frberg UnattachedM501:17:38143.1%
48 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM401:17:40143.2%
49 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:17:42143.3%
50 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:18:19144.4%
51 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM601:18:48145.3%
52 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF501:18:51145.4%
53 Janine Inman Forth Valley OrienteersF1:19:16146.2%
54 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:19:48147.1%
55 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:20:41148.8%
56 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:21:02149.4%
57 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:21:03149.4%
58 Fiona Buchan UnattachedF1:21:44150.7%
59 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF1:23:09153.3%
60 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:23:10153.3%
61 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:23:31154.0%
62 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:23:36154.1%
63 Carol Martin WesterlandsF401:23:59154.9%
64 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:26:56160.3%
65 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:28:30163.2%
66 Stuart McMillan UnattachedM401:29:29165.0%
67 James Hill UnattachedM1:31:11168.1%
68 Alice Lindgren UnattachedF1:31:11168.1%
69 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:32:09169.9%
70 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:36:23177.7%
71 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:46:47196.9%
72 Odd Bergstrm UnattachedM401:47:33198.3%
73 Annika Sderholm UnattachedF401:47:33198.3%
74 Ulrika Frberg UnattachedF501:48:49200.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher