Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     08-Oct-2016 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:51:33100.0%
2 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:53:40104.1%
3 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM400:54:09105.0%
4 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:57:29111.5%
5 Aaron Dawson Strathearn HarriersM0:57:52112.3%
6 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:58:27113.4%
7 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:58:30113.5%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:59:08114.7%
9 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM400:59:52116.1%
10 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACMU231:00:52118.1%
11 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:59120.2%
12 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:03:06122.4%
13 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM1:03:11122.6%
14 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:03:43123.6%
15 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:03:46123.7%
16 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:04:54125.9%
17 Steven Timoney UnattachedM1:05:29127.0%
18 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:33127.2%
19 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:05:37127.3%
20 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM1:06:27128.9%
21 Stephen Whiston Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM501:07:41131.3%
22 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:08:38133.1%
23 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:08:46133.4%
24 David Gane UnattachedM1:10:21136.5%
25 Philip Ebert UnattachedM401:11:11138.1%
26 Jennifer Gane UnattachedF1:12:07139.9%
27 John Dale Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM501:12:56141.5%
28 Andrew McCrae UnattachedM1:13:23142.4%
29 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:14:06143.7%
30 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:14:24144.3%
31 Jim Bunting UnattachedM401:14:30144.5%
32 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:15:05145.7%
33 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:15:17146.0%
34 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:16:37148.6%
35 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM401:16:49149.0%
36 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:17:29150.3%
37 Lionel Sands UnattachedM601:18:07151.5%
38 Alice McCrae UnattachedF1:18:11151.7%
39 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF401:18:43152.7%
40 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:19:16153.8%
41 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:20:10155.5%
42 Mark Dillon Strathearn HarriersM501:21:43158.5%
43 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:23:37162.2%
44 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:24:07163.2%
45 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:24:37164.1%
46 Nora Hanson UnattachedF1:26:03166.9%
47 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:26:31167.8%
48 Cheryl Cameron UnattachedF401:27:20169.4%
49 James Lyons UnattachedM1:27:51170.4%
50 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:28:19171.3%
51 Rebecca Helliwell Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubF401:28:50172.3%
52 Sarah Heward UnattachedF501:28:52172.4%
53 Phillip Snowdon UnattachedM1:34:14182.8%
54 Rowan Dillon Strathearn HarriersF501:42:20198.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher