Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     07-Oct-2017 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:38100.0%
2 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:52:11101.1%
3 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMU230:55:43107.9%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:57:05110.6%
5 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:57:52112.1%
6 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:58:19112.9%
7 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:25113.1%
8 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:08114.5%
9 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:59:29115.2%
10 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:59:56116.1%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:00:40117.5%
12 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:01:51119.8%
13 Ross Cowie UnattachedM1:02:07120.3%
14 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:02:25120.9%
15 Callum Reid UnattachedM1:02:50121.7%
16 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:03:38123.2%
17 Graeme Brown UnattachedM1:03:53123.7%
18 Michael Gillies UnattachedM1:04:02124.0%
19 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:51125.6%
20 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM501:05:58127.8%
21 Colin McGregor UnattachedM401:06:40129.1%
22 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:07:01129.8%
23 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:07:12130.1%
24 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:07:20130.4%
25 Angus Kay LochtaysideM501:08:54133.4%
26 Alastair Morton UnattachedM1:09:31134.6%
27 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:10:10135.9%
28 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM501:10:16136.1%
29 Sam Gomersall Grampian OrienteersM501:10:48137.1%
30 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM1:11:29138.4%
31 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:12:27140.3%
32 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM1:13:21142.1%
33 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM501:13:38142.6%
34 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:14:10143.6%
35 Jennifer Gane UnattachedF1:14:55145.1%
36 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:15:19145.9%
37 Richard Wilson UnattachedM1:15:23146.0%
38 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:15:41146.6%
39 John Vinson UnattachedM401:15:49146.8%
40 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:15:52146.9%
41 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:15:55147.0%
42 Daniel Mills UnattachedM1:16:58149.1%
43 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM401:17:53150.8%
44 Val Brunton WesterlandsF501:20:37156.1%
45 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:21:16157.4%
46 Laura Johnstone Helensburgh AACF1:22:01158.8%
47 Cat Holling UnattachedF1:22:08159.1%
48 Stewart Warringham UnattachedM501:23:24161.5%
49 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:28:45171.9%
50 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:29:44173.8%
51 Jane Alice Fisher UnattachedF1:30:06174.5%
52 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM701:31:52177.9%
53 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF1:32:33179.2%
54 Janey Campbell UnattachedF1:36:33187.0%
55 Elsie Horne UnattachedF1:36:33187.0%
56 Emma Galloway UnattachedF1:36:48187.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher