Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Inveraray Jail Break     01-May-2016 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:26:18100.0%
2 Harry Holmes Pudsey & BramleyM0:27:25104.2%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:29:33112.4%
4 Vincent Hastings East KilbrideM0:30:08114.6%
5 Stuart Fraser Perth Road RunnersM0:32:07122.1%
6 Helen Brown Mynydd DuF400:32:13122.5%
7 Ward Linney Wye Valley RunnersM0:32:48124.7%
8 Andrew Wallace 7 SCOTSM0:32:56125.2%
9 Stewart Reid UnattachedM0:34:16130.3%
10 Martin Beastall Jura ACM400:34:58133.0%
11 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:35:16134.1%
12 Roger Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:35:18134.2%
13 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:35:18134.2%
14 Steven Brown 7 SCOTSM0:35:23134.5%
15 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:35:27134.8%
16 Christophe Lefebvre UnattachedM400:36:02137.0%
17 Cameron Quinn 7 SCOTSM0:36:20138.1%
18 Louise Potter UnattachedF400:36:27138.6%
19 Mark Hastings UnattachedM500:37:16141.7%
20 Cara Gorman UnattachedFJ0:37:53144.0%
21 David Stokoe Perth Road RunnersM400:37:58144.4%
22 Garret Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandM500:38:04144.7%
23 Thomas O`Brien UnattachedM0:38:04144.7%
24 Anthony Pickard UnattachedM400:38:36146.8%
25 Harry Stokes UnattachedM400:38:58148.2%
26 John Owens UnattachedM400:39:03148.5%
27 Emma Danks UnattachedF400:39:47151.3%
28 Jocelyn Richard Campbeltown Running ClubF500:40:05152.4%
29 Lindsay Vare UnattachedF0:40:08152.6%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:23153.5%
31 Paul Nelson UnattachedM0:40:25153.7%
32 Scott Kennedy 7 SCOTSM400:40:28153.9%
33 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:40:38154.5%
34 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:40:43154.8%
35 Brian Johnstone UnattachedM500:40:57155.7%
36 Ailsa Mccrae Jog ScotlandF400:41:02156.0%
37 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:41:47158.9%
38 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:41:50159.1%
39 Paula Laidler UnattachedF0:42:04159.9%
40 Paul Honey Inveraray Jog ScotlandM500:42:56163.2%
41 Kevin Mclean 7 SCOTSM400:43:11164.2%
42 Elisabeth MacPherson BuckleyF0:43:15164.4%
43 Rebecca Hepburn UnattachedF0:43:17164.6%
44 Lorraine Macdonald UnattachedF400:43:20164.8%
45 Freya Corner Inveraray Jog ScotlandFJ0:43:22164.9%
46 Robert Semple 7 SCOTSM400:43:31165.5%
47 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:42166.2%
48 Kathleen Mair UnattachedF400:43:57167.1%
49 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:03167.5%
50 Joe Brown 7 SCOTSM0:44:04167.6%
51 Dinah Bosomworth UnattachedF500:45:33173.2%
52 Margaret Sinclair Campbeltown Running ClubF500:46:44177.7%
53 Heather Gorman UnattachedF500:48:20183.8%
54 Bridget Halewood Jog ScotlandF500:48:46185.4%
55 Jacky Preece UnattachedF400:49:09186.9%
56 Janet Riddoch Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:49:18187.5%
57 Florence Aura Inverness HarriersF0:50:50193.3%
58 Jane Kemp Inveraray Jog ScotlandF400:52:51201.0%
59 Kristine Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersF400:53:36203.8%
60 Alison McCrossan Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:54:08205.8%
61 Jillian McCreery Inveraray Jog ScotlandF500:54:25206.9%
62 Fiona Muir Perth Road RunnersF0:54:33207.4%
63 Catrina Semple 7 SCOTSM401:01:03232.1%
64 John Harris 7 SCOTSM1:02:41238.3%
65 Gail Cook Inveraray Jog ScotlandF401:05:30249.0%
66 Stephané Reid UnattachedF1:07:35257.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher