Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ballater Games Race     11-Aug-2016 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:17:48100.0%
2 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:21:18119.7%
3 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:21:23120.1%
4 Mark Lunt UnattachedM0:21:27120.5%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:21:32121.0%
6 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:21:33121.1%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:21:41121.8%
8 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM500:21:46122.3%
9 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:22:16125.1%
10 Luke King Luton Athletics ClubM0:22:23125.7%
11 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:22:37127.1%
12 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM500:22:51128.4%
13 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:23:00129.2%
14 Niall Blake-Knox UnattachedM0:23:42133.1%
15 Sean Eng UnattachedM0:23:46133.5%
16 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:23:51134.0%
17 Stephen McCarthy 2 SCOTSM0:24:15136.2%
18 Alister Cummings UnattachedM0:24:19136.6%
19 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:24:24137.1%
20 Frankie McMahon Deeside RunnersM0:24:25137.2%
21 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:24:27137.4%
22 Neil Murray Garioch Road RunnersM0:24:31137.7%
23 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:24:34138.0%
24 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:24:39138.5%
25 Benjamin Mellish 2 SCOTSM0:24:57140.2%
26 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:25:48144.9%
27 Michael Mitchell UnattachedM0:25:55145.6%
28 Callum Bennett UnattachedM0:26:21148.0%
29 Patrick Batty UnattachedM0:26:22148.1%
30 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM400:26:24148.3%
31 Emma Roberts UnattachedF0:26:35149.3%
32 David Scott UnattachedM400:27:11152.7%
33 Ian Leftwich UnattachedM500:27:32154.7%
34 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF500:27:34154.9%
35 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:27:36155.1%
36 Neil Morgan CosmicsM400:27:45155.9%
37 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:27:47156.1%
38 Lesley Clark CosmicsF400:28:21159.3%
39 Darrel Cameron UnattachedM0:28:31160.2%
40 Stuart Ross Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:54162.4%
41 Philip Voyias Warwick UniversityM0:29:09163.8%
42 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:29:23165.1%
43 Colin Morrison UnattachedM500:29:53167.9%
44 Martin Belleni UnattachedM400:31:30177.0%
45 Steven Pearson UnattachedM400:32:41183.6%
46 Callum Morrison UnattachedM0:32:54184.8%
47 Louis Charton UnattachedM0:33:06186.0%
48 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:33:20187.3%
49 Claire Macaskill UnattachedF400:33:21187.4%
50 John Forsyth UnattachedM400:33:58190.8%
51 Hugo Montegnies UnattachedM0:34:41194.9%
52 Robert Miemczyk UnattachedM0:35:01196.7%
53 Cameron Barber UnattachedM0:36:47206.6%
54 Aurora Kp UnattachedF0:36:52207.1%
55 Tom Vocxloire UnattachedM0:37:07208.5%
56 Liz Sloan CosmicsF400:37:14209.2%
57 Paul Patrick Deeside RunnersM500:38:07214.1%
58 Donald Ross UnattachedM400:40:39228.4%
59 Allan Galloway Anster HaddiesM400:44:06247.8%
60 Jackie Galloway Anster HaddiesF500:44:06247.8%
61 Tracy Chalmers Anster HaddiesF400:44:07247.8%
62 Sandy Chalmers Anster HaddiesM700:44:07247.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher