Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ballater Games Race     10-Aug-2017 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:17:49100.0%
2 Alex Carcas Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:18:10102.0%
3 Harrison McCartney UnattachedM0:18:42105.0%
4 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM400:19:46110.9%
5 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:20:26114.7%
6 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:20:53117.2%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:21:20119.7%
8 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:21:27120.4%
9 Ralph Walker-Okeover UnattachedM0:21:39121.5%
10 Tristan Rodgers UnattachedM0:21:40121.6%
11 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:21:46122.2%
12 Fran Tenza UnattachedM0:22:00123.5%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:22:15124.9%
14 Mike Walker Barnet & District ACM0:22:36126.8%
15 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:23:11130.1%
16 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:23:22131.2%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM500:23:24131.3%
18 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:23:27131.6%
19 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:23:41132.9%
20 Christoph Unkart UnattachedM0:23:53134.1%
21 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:23:56134.3%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:25:06140.9%
23 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:25:09141.2%
24 Nick Byars UnattachedM400:25:11141.3%
25 Alex Jones UnattachedM0:25:32143.3%
26 Alastair Scott UnattachedM600:25:45144.5%
27 Chris Hodges UnattachedM0:25:55145.5%
28 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:25:59145.8%
29 Jamie Feilden UnattachedM0:26:18147.6%
30 David Chanbon UnattachedM400:26:30148.7%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:26:44150.0%
32 Neil Morgan CosmicsM400:26:53150.9%
33 Euan Morrison UnattachedM0:27:11152.6%
34 Patrick Hill UnattachedM400:27:25153.9%
35 Dougal Morgan UnattachedM500:27:28154.2%
36 Bertrand Mathy UnattachedM0:27:42155.5%
37 Joshua Kubacz UnattachedM0:27:56156.8%
38 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:28:12158.3%
39 Joseph Armstrong UnattachedM0:28:14158.5%
40 Colin Reid UnattachedM500:28:49161.7%
41 Colin Morrison UnattachedM500:29:24165.0%
42 Dave Pearson-Smith UnattachedM0:30:04168.8%
43 Bo Andersen UnattachedM500:30:17170.0%
44 Stuart Mair UnattachedM0:31:29176.7%
45 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:31:39177.6%
46 John Forsyth UnattachedM400:32:04180.0%
47 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:32:11180.6%
48 Francis Duguid Deeside RunnersM600:32:21181.6%
49 Peter Leathers UnattachedM500:32:24181.9%
50 Sara Quayle UnattachedF0:33:00185.2%
51 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF400:34:06191.4%
52 Marcus Hubert UnattachedM500:34:35194.1%
53 Toby Crowther UnattachedM400:34:56196.1%
54 Rachel Mitchell UnattachedF0:36:08202.8%
55 Javier Rodriguez UnattachedM400:36:12203.2%
56 Graham Thompson UnattachedM0:37:53212.6%
57 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:37:57213.0%
58 Andrea Rhein-Hubert UnattachedF500:39:22221.0%
59 Paul Patrick Deeside RunnersM500:40:59230.0%
60 Dieter Aretz UnattachedM500:41:18231.8%
61 Donald Ross UnattachedM500:44:01247.1%
62 Sigrid Jahn UnattachedF500:44:08247.7%
63 Kirsty Milton-Mair UnattachedF1:00:01336.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher