Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     21-Oct-2012 102 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:51100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:14:48102.7%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:15:06103.1%
4 Gareth Green PortobelloM1:16:47105.4%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:16:53105.5%
6 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:17:48106.8%
7 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:18107.5%
8 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:19:03108.5%
9 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM1:19:06108.6%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:20:33110.6%
11 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:21:39112.1%
12 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:22:07112.7%
13 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:22:07112.7%
14 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:23:28114.6%
15 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:23:32114.7%
16 John Hammond CarnethyM1:23:35114.7%
17 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:23:56115.2%
18 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:24:06115.4%
19 Ewan Taylor ArmyM1:24:14115.6%
20 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:25:02116.7%
21 Rob Flett HBTM401:25:19117.1%
22 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:25:44117.7%
23 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:27:55120.7%
24 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:07121.0%
25 Mark Johnston CarnethyM401:28:35121.6%
26 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM401:29:30122.9%
27 Claire Gordon HBTF1:29:31122.9%
28 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:29:43123.2%
29 Graeme Fletcher CorstorphineM501:29:47123.2%
30 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM1:30:26124.1%
31 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:01124.9%
32 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:31:05125.0%
33 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:31:32125.6%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:31:47126.0%
35 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:32:48127.4%
36 David Cowan Fife ACM401:33:11127.9%
37 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:34:02129.1%
38 James Donoghue Team IronbellyM1:34:07129.2%
39 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:34:32129.8%
40 Ryan McHenry WillowfieldM1:35:15130.7%
41 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:35:38131.3%
42 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:35:40131.3%
43 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:36:06131.9%
44 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:36:26132.4%
45 Dave Strachan UnattachedM1:36:27132.4%
46 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:37:00133.2%
47 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:37:42134.1%
48 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM1:38:30135.2%
49 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM1:39:44136.9%
50 Neil Harding Stirling Tri ClubM1:40:06137.4%
51 Andrew Bain UnattachedM401:40:13137.6%
52 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:41:41139.6%
53 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:41:50139.8%
54 Gareth McLeod UnattachedM1:41:56139.9%
55 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:42:56141.3%
56 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:42:58141.3%
57 Sandra Rathjen HBTF401:43:17141.8%
58 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:43:29142.0%
59 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:43:36142.2%
60 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:43:43142.4%
61 Stephen Mckenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:43:43142.4%
62 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:43:48142.5%
63 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:43:48142.5%
64 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:44:25143.3%
65 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:45:06144.3%
66 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:45:38145.0%
67 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:46:42146.5%
68 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF1:46:55146.8%
69 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:47:02146.9%
70 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:47:17147.3%
71 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:28147.5%
72 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:48:05148.4%
73 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:48:11148.5%
74 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:48:23148.8%
75 John Hagemeister Fusion TriathlonM1:49:41150.6%
76 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:50:39151.9%
77 Neil Millar Fife ACM401:51:32153.1%
78 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:51:46153.4%
79 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:51:47153.4%
80 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:52:02153.8%
81 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:52:35154.5%
82 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:53:21155.6%
83 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:54:07156.6%
84 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:54:13156.8%
85 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:55:19158.3%
86 Russell Brown UnattachedM1:55:58159.2%
87 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:56:52160.4%
88 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF1:58:03162.0%
89 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM501:58:56163.3%
90 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:59:07163.5%
91 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM401:59:20163.8%
92 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:59:36164.2%
93 John McInally WesterlandsM502:00:25165.3%
94 Steve Matthews Bowline CCM502:03:47169.9%
95 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF402:03:50170.0%
96 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:04:01170.2%
97 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:05:59172.9%
98 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM702:06:01173.0%
99 Phil Lee UnattachedM2:12:28181.8%
100 Stuart Moncrieff Team IronbellyM2:19:43191.8%
101 Oystein Ulrichsen UnattachedM402:46:14228.2%
102 George Hay Anster HaddiesM402:58:25244.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher