Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     27-Oct-2013 170 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:10:48100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:13:43104.1%
3 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:15:17106.3%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:20106.4%
5 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:15:31106.7%
6 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:15:52107.2%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:15107.7%
8 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM401:16:36108.2%
9 David Fulton HBTM1:16:41108.3%
10 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:17:06108.9%
11 Andrew Normand CarnethyM1:17:59110.1%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:18:29110.9%
13 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:18:41111.1%
14 Mark Johnston CarnethyM401:18:41111.1%
15 James Callender WesterlandsM1:18:46111.3%
16 Jamie Crowe Central ACMU231:18:55111.5%
17 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:19:00111.6%
18 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM401:19:08111.8%
19 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM1:19:13111.9%
20 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:19:38112.5%
21 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:20:44114.0%
22 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:21:11114.7%
23 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:40115.3%
24 John Hammond CarnethyM1:21:52115.6%
25 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:22:01115.8%
26 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU231:22:03115.9%
27 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:22:12116.1%
28 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM401:22:35116.6%
29 Steven Best CarnethyM1:22:54117.1%
30 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:23:35118.1%
31 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:23:48118.4%
32 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:24:09118.9%
33 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:24:13119.0%
34 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:24:27119.3%
35 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:24:28119.3%
36 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:25:03120.1%
37 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:25:15120.4%
38 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:45121.1%
39 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:25:49121.2%
40 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:27:00122.9%
41 Russell Hall UnattachedM1:27:10123.1%
42 Euan Boyd CarnethyM1:27:12123.2%
43 Sharon Bird CarnethyF1:27:22123.4%
44 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM401:27:29123.6%
45 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:27:59124.3%
46 James Hardie CarnethyM1:28:04124.4%
47 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:28:10124.5%
48 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:28:40125.2%
49 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM1:28:56125.6%
50 Neil Hastie HELPM401:28:57125.6%
51 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM401:29:09125.9%
52 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:29:10125.9%
53 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:30:21127.6%
54 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:30:40128.1%
55 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:30:45128.2%
56 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM401:30:46128.2%
57 Matthew Jones CarnethyM1:31:30129.2%
58 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:32:01130.0%
59 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:32:04130.0%
60 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:32:11130.2%
61 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM1:32:17130.3%
62 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:32:35130.8%
63 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:32:48131.1%
64 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:33:05131.5%
65 Graeme Jervis HBTM501:33:33132.1%
66 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:33:43132.4%
67 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM401:33:50132.5%
68 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:34:12133.1%
69 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMU231:34:31133.5%
70 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:34:46133.9%
71 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:34:55134.1%
72 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM401:35:18134.6%
73 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:35:34135.0%
74 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:35:35135.0%
75 Michael Harvey Carnegie HarriersM501:35:42135.2%
76 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:35:45135.2%
77 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:35:48135.3%
78 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:35:54135.5%
79 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:35:58135.5%
80 Andrew Bain UnattachedM401:36:02135.6%
81 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:36:24136.2%
82 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM401:36:26136.2%
83 Bill Hutchison Anster HaddiesM601:36:50136.8%
84 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM1:37:44138.0%
85 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:37:48138.1%
86 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:38:11138.7%
87 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:38:13138.7%
88 Mark Hartree CarnethyM401:38:15138.8%
89 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:38:24139.0%
90 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:38:27139.1%
91 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:38:28139.1%
92 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:38:48139.5%
93 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:39:39140.7%
94 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:40:17141.6%
95 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:40:39142.2%
96 David McCloy UnattachedM401:40:40142.2%
97 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:40:41142.2%
98 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:40:44142.3%
99 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:40:50142.4%
100 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:41:04142.7%
101 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:41:05142.8%
102 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:41:35143.5%
103 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF401:41:54143.9%
104 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF1:42:08144.3%
105 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:42:13144.4%
106 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:42:17144.5%
107 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:42:22144.6%
108 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:43:15145.8%
109 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM401:43:42146.5%
110 Neil Millar Fife ACM401:44:11147.2%
111 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:44:16147.3%
112 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:18147.3%
113 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:44:29147.6%
114 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:43147.9%
115 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:44:52148.1%
116 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:44:59148.3%
117 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:45:05148.4%
118 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:45:24148.9%
119 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:45:38149.2%
120 Stewart Bremner UnattachedM401:45:55149.6%
121 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:46:04149.8%
122 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACFU231:46:09149.9%
123 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:46:16150.1%
124 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:46:24150.3%
125 Margo James WesterlandsF501:46:41150.7%
126 John McInally WesterlandsM501:46:54151.0%
127 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:47:23151.7%
128 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:24151.7%
129 Daniel O`Neill Springburn HarriersM401:47:44152.2%
130 Ryan Ewbank UnattachedM1:48:08152.7%
131 Jamie Brown HBTM1:48:11152.8%
132 Colin Herron UnattachedM401:48:18153.0%
133 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:48:48153.7%
134 Nicola Tayler UnattachedF1:48:49153.7%
135 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:48:55153.8%
136 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:49:17154.4%
137 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:18154.4%
138 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:49:59155.3%
139 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:51:35157.6%
140 Liz Killean Fife ACF401:52:19158.6%
141 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:52:41159.2%
142 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM601:53:10159.8%
143 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:53:32160.4%
144 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:54:36161.9%
145 Sean Walker CarnethyM1:56:29164.5%
146 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:56:36164.7%
147 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:57:03165.3%
148 Neil Smith Kenilworth RunnersM401:57:30166.0%
149 Keith Burns CarnethyM701:58:53167.9%
150 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:59:00168.1%
151 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:59:37169.0%
152 Helen Purchase Liss RunnersF402:00:03169.6%
153 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:01:23171.4%
154 Shona Scheuerl Wee County HarriersF402:01:34171.7%
155 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:02:53173.6%
156 Moira Grainger Fife ACF502:03:06173.9%
157 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:03:37174.6%
158 David Francis Fife ACM602:03:38174.6%
159 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:04:05175.3%
160 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM602:04:35176.0%
161 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:11:47186.1%
162 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:11:55186.3%
163 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM402:15:30191.4%
164 Jenni Coelho Moray Road RunnersF402:22:24201.1%
165 Paul Ward UnattachedM2:25:59206.2%
166 Mary Taylor UnattachedF2:26:00206.2%
167 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM702:26:28206.9%
168 Paul Houghton UnattachedM402:27:25208.2%
169 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM702:27:52208.9%
170 James Gilfedder Lomond Hill RunnersM402:38:12223.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher