Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     26-Oct-2014 95 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM1:10:59100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:13:11103.1%
3 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM1:13:23103.4%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:17:20108.9%
5 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:28110.5%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:18:52111.1%
7 John Hammond CarnethyM1:19:04111.4%
8 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:20:05112.8%
9 David Fulton HBTM1:20:28113.4%
10 Georgia Tindley HBTF1:24:11118.6%
11 Dave Godfree Forth Valley OrienteersM401:24:13118.6%
12 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM1:24:46119.4%
13 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:54121.0%
14 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:25:56121.1%
15 David Riach WesterlandsM401:26:06121.3%
16 Tom Martyn HBTM1:26:25121.7%
17 Sean Mcfarlane Ochil Hill RunnersM401:26:41122.1%
18 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:26:46122.2%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:27:02122.6%
20 Ewan Brown Edinburgh RCM1:27:10122.8%
21 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:29:03125.5%
22 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM401:29:05125.5%
23 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:29:25126.0%
24 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:30:56128.1%
25 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:32:46130.7%
26 George Pettit Cambuslang HarriersM1:32:58131.0%
27 Andrew Oliphant UnattachedM1:33:50132.2%
28 David Cowan Fife ACM501:33:52132.2%
29 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:34:35133.2%
30 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:34:37133.3%
31 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:34:38133.3%
32 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:34:45133.5%
33 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:34:54133.7%
34 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM501:35:07134.0%
35 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:35:08134.0%
36 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:35:37134.7%
37 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:36:16135.6%
38 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:37:21137.1%
39 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM401:38:48139.2%
40 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:39:08139.7%
41 Ryan Scott WesterlandsM1:39:27140.1%
42 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:40:52142.1%
43 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:41:03142.4%
44 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM1:42:04143.8%
45 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:42:15144.0%
46 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:42:28144.4%
47 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:42:32144.4%
48 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM1:42:37144.6%
49 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:42:38144.6%
50 Alec Erskine CarnethyM501:43:00145.1%
51 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:44:04146.6%
52 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM401:44:06146.7%
53 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:44:07146.7%
54 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM1:44:20147.0%
55 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:44:58147.9%
56 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:45:15148.3%
57 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:45:25148.5%
58 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM401:45:46149.0%
59 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:45:59149.3%
60 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:46:36150.2%
61 Will Fairley UnattachedM401:47:00150.7%
62 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:47:11151.0%
63 Hazel Smith Edinburgh RCF1:48:13152.5%
64 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:48:15152.5%
65 Catherine Cole UnattachedF1:48:17152.5%
66 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:48:30152.9%
67 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:48:43153.2%
68 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:48:51153.3%
69 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:48:55153.4%
70 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:49:10153.8%
71 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF1:50:17155.4%
72 Donna Kostlin UnattachedF401:50:19155.4%
73 Douglas Hill UnattachedM501:51:07156.5%
74 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:51:14156.7%
75 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:51:23156.9%
76 Jo Cowper WesterlandsF1:53:46160.3%
77 Grace Sim Serpentine Running ClubF1:54:54161.9%
78 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM601:55:23162.5%
79 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:55:25162.6%
80 Alex Croucher UnattachedM1:59:49168.8%
81 Zoe Kemp HBTF401:59:55168.9%
82 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM502:00:15169.4%
83 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:01:02170.5%
84 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM402:01:45171.5%
85 Sarah Burthe Penicuik HarriersF2:02:11172.1%
86 Greg Sells Stirling Tri ClubM2:02:18172.3%
87 Karen Robertson Police ScotlandF402:02:19172.3%
88 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM2:02:47173.0%
89 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:08:25180.9%
90 Andrew Russell Northumberland FRM502:11:22185.1%
91 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:22:37200.9%
92 Alan Coventry UnattachedM2:23:00201.5%
93 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:26:43206.7%
94 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:26:44206.7%
95 Andrew Normand CarnethyM2:31:45213.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher