Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Run of the Mill     25-Oct-2015 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM1:06:58100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:14:43111.6%
3 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:15:48113.2%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:01113.5%
5 Mark Johnston CarnethyM401:17:22115.5%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:17:30115.7%
7 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM401:18:19116.9%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:18:44117.6%
9 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:31118.7%
10 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:20:48120.7%
11 David Cope Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:49120.7%
12 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:20:51120.7%
13 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:22:44123.5%
14 Will Hensman Central ACM1:23:57125.4%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:24:04125.5%
16 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF1:24:14125.8%
17 Steve Archer Ochil Hill RunnersM401:24:17125.9%
18 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:24:36126.3%
19 James Hardie CarnethyM1:25:13127.3%
20 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:26:32129.2%
21 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:26:53129.7%
22 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:27:16130.3%
23 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:28:25132.0%
24 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:28:29132.1%
25 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:29:10133.2%
26 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:29:11133.2%
27 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM401:29:18133.3%
28 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:29:24133.5%
29 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:29:38133.8%
30 David Cowan Fife ACM501:31:17136.3%
31 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:31:34136.7%
32 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:31:40136.9%
33 David Lamont UnattachedM401:31:49137.1%
34 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM1:31:53137.2%
35 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:32:53138.7%
36 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:32:54138.7%
37 Donald Campbell UnattachedM1:33:04139.0%
38 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:33:53140.2%
39 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:34:28141.1%
40 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:34:53141.7%
41 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:54141.7%
42 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM1:35:01141.9%
43 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:35:05142.0%
44 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM1:35:52143.2%
45 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:35:53143.2%
46 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM401:36:00143.4%
47 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:36:04143.5%
48 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM501:36:49144.6%
49 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM1:37:31145.6%
50 Rob Coles CosmicsM601:38:10146.6%
51 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM501:38:18146.8%
52 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:38:26147.0%
53 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM401:38:35147.2%
54 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:39:39148.8%
55 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:39:48149.0%
56 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:40:04149.4%
57 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM501:40:11149.6%
58 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:40:22149.9%
59 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:40:41150.3%
60 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:40:58150.8%
61 Mary Lye CarnethyF401:41:04150.9%
62 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:41:14151.2%
63 John Byrne UnattachedM501:41:22151.4%
64 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:41:42151.9%
65 Robert Sinclair UnattachedM1:41:50152.1%
66 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:42:14152.7%
67 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:42:15152.7%
68 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:42:18152.8%
69 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:43:05153.9%
70 Lettie Chambers Ochil Hill RunnersF1:43:38154.8%
71 Carrie Craig HBTF1:44:19155.8%
72 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:44:28156.0%
73 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:44:30156.0%
74 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:44:51156.6%
75 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:48:00161.3%
76 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:48:42162.3%
77 John Robson Annan & District ACM601:49:27163.4%
78 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:49:28163.5%
79 Keith Hughes Thornlie BoysM401:50:08164.5%
80 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:50:19164.7%
81 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:50:23164.8%
82 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:50:30165.0%
83 Konstantinos Molfetas PANTOFLAM1:50:55165.6%
84 Greg Sells Stirling Tri ClubM1:51:14166.1%
85 Derek Couper UnattachedM501:52:23167.8%
86 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:52:30168.0%
87 Paul Ward UnattachedM1:52:42168.3%
88 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:53:33169.6%
89 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF1:53:35169.6%
90 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:53:39169.7%
91 Andrew Bain UnattachedM401:53:44169.8%
92 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:54:26170.9%
93 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF1:59:02177.8%
94 Jamie Aarons UnattachedF1:59:09177.9%
95 Moraig Lyall Shetland Tri ClubF401:59:10177.9%
96 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:00:02179.2%
97 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:04:37186.1%
98 Allan Jenkins Garscube HarriersM602:06:20188.7%
99 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM602:06:20188.7%
100 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM602:06:20188.7%
101 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:10:07194.3%
102 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:12:25197.7%
103 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF402:17:17205.0%
104 Oystein Ulrichsen UnattachedM502:18:04206.2%
105 Lina Keratsa PANTOFLAF2:18:10206.3%
106 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:19:20208.1%
107 Grant Devon UnattachedM402:20:19209.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher