Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     05-Nov-2011 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:48:45100.0%
2 Alastair Graves WesterlandsM0:53:06108.9%
3 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:55:33113.9%
4 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:43114.3%
5 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:55:52114.6%
6 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:56:20115.6%
7 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:56:24115.7%
8 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:35116.1%
9 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:57:48118.6%
10 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM0:59:12121.4%
11 David Fulton HBTM0:59:14121.5%
12 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:53122.8%
13 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:00:39124.4%
14 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:24125.9%
15 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:01:31126.2%
16 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM401:01:55127.0%
17 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:02:01127.2%
18 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM501:02:10127.5%
19 Eilis McKechanie HBTF1:02:18127.8%
20 Peter McClelland HBTM1:02:24128.0%
21 David Cowan Fife ACM401:02:31128.2%
22 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:03:07129.5%
23 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM401:03:22130.0%
24 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:03:59131.2%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:04131.4%
26 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:04:38132.6%
27 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:04:41132.7%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:05:09133.6%
29 Matt Seccombe Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:10133.7%
30 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:06:06135.6%
31 Andrew McKechanie HBTM1:06:17136.0%
32 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:07:20138.1%
33 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:07:20138.1%
34 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:07:22138.2%
35 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:07:23138.2%
36 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:07:27138.4%
37 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:07:28138.4%
38 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:07:34138.6%
39 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:07:40138.8%
40 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:07:42138.9%
41 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:07:44138.9%
42 Allan Gall Central ACM501:07:48139.1%
43 Philip Graves UnattachedM501:08:04139.6%
44 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:08:12139.9%
45 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:38140.8%
46 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:08:55141.4%
47 Jamie Brown HBTM1:09:19142.2%
48 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:09:23142.3%
49 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:09:26142.4%
50 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:09:32142.6%
51 Mark McCallum UnattachedM1:10:29144.6%
52 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:30144.6%
53 Kenny Munn UnattachedM1:10:33144.7%
54 James Drummond UnattachedM1:10:38144.9%
55 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:10:44145.1%
56 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:10:51145.3%
57 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:51147.4%
58 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM401:12:01147.7%
59 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:22148.4%
60 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:58149.7%
61 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:12:59149.7%
62 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:13:14150.2%
63 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM501:14:21152.5%
64 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF501:16:33157.0%
65 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:17:10158.3%
66 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM1:17:23158.7%
67 Brian Smith Fife ACM501:17:43159.4%
68 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:17:44159.5%
69 Heather Akers WesterlandsF401:18:36161.2%
70 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:19:10162.4%
71 Ashley Toner LothianF1:20:09164.4%
72 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:22:01168.2%
73 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM501:22:15168.7%
74 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:22:37169.5%
75 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:25:38175.7%
76 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:27:09178.8%
77 Caroline Strain Wee County HarriersF401:28:40181.9%
78 Iain Crawford Cambuslang HarriersM401:30:58186.6%
79 Elizabeth Moffat Wee County HarriersF501:58:58244.0%
80 Karen Thomson Wee County HarriersF2:02:31251.3%
81 Bob Thornton Fife ACM502:02:31251.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher