Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     03-Nov-2012 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:49:14100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:49:18100.1%
3 David Fulton HBTM0:50:15102.1%
4 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:52:50107.3%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:52:55107.5%
6 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:53:01107.7%
7 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:27108.6%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:54:05109.9%
9 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:54:21110.4%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:54:40111.0%
11 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:54:41111.1%
12 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:42111.1%
13 Tim Carter Brat ClubM0:54:45111.2%
14 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:59111.7%
15 James Callender WesterlandsM0:54:59111.7%
16 Peter Harper WesterlandsM400:55:09112.0%
17 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:55:15112.2%
18 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:55:28112.7%
19 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:56:45115.3%
20 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:57:27116.7%
21 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:27118.7%
22 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:51121.6%
23 Neil Raitt UnattachedM400:59:58121.8%
24 David Cowan Fife ACM501:00:03122.0%
25 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:00:23122.6%
26 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:00:35123.1%
27 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM501:01:06124.1%
28 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:01:10124.2%
29 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:01:34125.1%
30 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:01:58125.9%
31 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:02:16126.5%
32 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:02:20126.6%
33 Alexander Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:03:10128.3%
34 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:03:18128.6%
35 Mark McCallum UnattachedM1:03:24128.8%
36 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:03:45129.5%
37 Barry Edwards Bellahouston RRM1:03:51129.7%
38 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:03:59130.0%
39 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:05:12132.4%
40 Matthew Knox UnattachedM1:05:23132.8%
41 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:05:32133.1%
42 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:43133.5%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:05:47133.6%
44 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:06:35135.2%
45 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:06:43135.5%
46 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:06:50135.7%
47 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:06:53135.8%
48 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:07:00136.1%
49 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:07:10136.4%
50 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF501:08:05138.3%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:42139.5%
52 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:09:05140.3%
53 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF401:10:30143.2%
54 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:11:03144.3%
55 Alistair Greig UnattachedM501:11:10144.5%
56 Tom McCartney UnattachedM401:11:10144.5%
57 Daniel O`Neill Springburn HarriersM401:11:19144.9%
58 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:43145.7%
59 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:11:45145.7%
60 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:11:51145.9%
61 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:00146.2%
62 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM401:12:21147.0%
63 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM401:12:49147.9%
64 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:14:06150.5%
65 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:14:24151.1%
66 Stephan Weinschenk UnattachedM401:14:26151.2%
67 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:14:34151.5%
68 John McInally WesterlandsM501:14:40151.7%
69 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:15:00152.3%
70 Brendan Adams UnattachedM401:15:10152.7%
71 Matt Harris Carnegie HarriersM1:15:14152.8%
72 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:16:05154.5%
73 John Bullen UnattachedM1:16:08154.6%
74 Lynn Buchanan Central ACF401:16:09154.7%
75 Barry Anderson Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:44155.9%
76 David Law CorstorphineM501:16:47156.0%
77 Alastair Martin UnattachedM401:17:11156.8%
78 Sybil Laing Central ACF401:17:29157.4%
79 Brian Robertson UnattachedM1:17:32157.5%
80 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:19:15161.0%
81 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:20:42163.9%
82 Michael Lawton UnattachedM401:21:10164.9%
83 David Bates UnattachedM1:21:17165.1%
84 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:21:54166.4%
85 Phil Lee UnattachedM1:22:14167.0%
86 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:26:33175.8%
87 Sarah Gleave UnattachedF401:28:27179.7%
88 Lucy McNee Ochil Hill RunnersF401:29:17181.3%
89 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:30:04182.9%
90 Giles Robinson UnattachedM1:31:19185.5%
91 John Allan Motherwell ACM501:36:11195.4%
92 Eoin Hughes UnattachedM1:37:20197.7%
93 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:37:38198.3%
94 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF1:42:15207.7%
95 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:45:45214.8%
96 Lizan Molmans UnattachedF401:48:43220.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher