Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     01-Nov-2014 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:58100.0%
2 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:31:28105.0%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:32:00106.8%
4 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:32:10107.3%
5 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:32:15107.6%
6 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:32:17107.7%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:32:40109.0%
8 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:33:16111.0%
9 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:34:28115.0%
10 Russell Hall UnattachedM0:34:59116.7%
11 Andrew King LothianM0:35:46119.4%
12 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:35:51119.6%
13 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:35:58120.0%
14 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:36:51123.0%
15 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:11124.1%
16 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:25124.9%
17 Alan Manson UnattachedM500:37:27125.0%
18 Ryan Scott WesterlandsM0:38:58130.0%
19 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:01130.2%
20 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:39:04130.4%
21 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:39:22131.4%
22 Bobby Scully HBTM0:39:25131.5%
23 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:39:36132.1%
24 Andrew McCudden HBTM0:39:59133.4%
25 Jimmy McIntyre Fife ACM400:40:18134.5%
26 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:40:23134.8%
27 Jamie Brown HBTM0:40:26134.9%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:34135.4%
29 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:40:46136.0%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:50136.3%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:42139.2%
32 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM600:41:56139.9%
33 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:41:58140.0%
34 Robert McLear PortobelloM0:41:59140.1%
35 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:42:17141.1%
36 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:35142.1%
37 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:42:38142.3%
38 David Limmer PortobelloM0:42:49142.9%
39 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:42:54143.2%
40 Jo Cowper WesterlandsF0:42:56143.3%
41 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:43:00143.5%
42 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:43:03143.7%
43 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:43:17144.4%
44 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:43:18144.5%
45 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:33145.3%
46 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:43:53146.4%
47 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:44:26148.3%
48 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:27151.7%
49 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:45:33152.0%
50 Kevin Godfrey LothianM400:46:26154.9%
51 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:46:50156.3%
52 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:46:51156.3%
53 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM500:47:57160.0%
54 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:49:14164.3%
55 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:49:45166.0%
56 Derek Smith Bellahouston RRM400:52:29175.1%
57 Walton Pentland Bellahouston RRM400:52:29175.1%
58 Fraser Ritchie Formidable FifersM400:52:29175.1%
59 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:53:18177.9%
60 Alex Croucher UnattachedM0:54:29181.8%
61 Jordan Skirving Formidable FifersM0:59:33198.7%
62 David Fenwick Formidable FifersM0:59:41199.2%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:01:00203.6%
64 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:03:17211.2%
65 Kelley Glaister UnattachedF1:03:24211.6%
66 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:04:29215.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher