Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Dash     29-Oct-2016 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:35:41100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:37105.4%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:37:47105.9%
4 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM0:39:26110.5%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:40:10112.6%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:40:35113.7%
7 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:41:00114.9%
8 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:41:24116.0%
9 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:25116.1%
10 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:42:35119.3%
11 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:36119.4%
12 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM500:43:01120.6%
13 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:43:20121.4%
14 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:44:13123.9%
15 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:44:56125.9%
16 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:45:26127.3%
17 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:45:35127.7%
18 James Beattie UnattachedM400:45:48128.4%
19 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:46:57131.6%
20 Sandy Morrison UnattachedM0:48:29135.9%
21 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:48:59137.3%
22 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:49:07137.6%
23 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:49:56139.9%
24 David Gaffney CarnethyM0:50:02140.2%
25 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:02140.2%
26 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:50:04140.3%
27 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:50:23141.2%
28 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:50:25141.3%
29 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:50:30141.5%
30 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:50:51142.5%
31 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:51:35144.6%
32 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:51:56145.5%
33 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:51:59145.7%
34 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:52:00145.7%
35 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:52:14146.4%
36 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:52:32147.2%
37 Andrew Gillespie UnattachedM400:52:44147.8%
38 Ali Black CarnethyM0:53:02148.6%
39 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:53:35150.2%
40 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:53:50150.9%
41 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:54:35153.0%
42 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:54:39153.2%
43 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF400:54:40153.2%
44 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:55:09154.6%
45 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:55:21155.1%
46 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:55:53156.6%
47 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:55:56156.7%
48 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:56:18157.8%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:56:37158.7%
50 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:57:01159.8%
51 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:57:37161.5%
52 Jamie Brown HBTM0:58:15163.2%
53 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:58:31164.0%
54 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:36164.2%
55 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:59:54167.9%
56 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:59:58168.1%
57 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:00:03168.3%
58 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:00:06168.4%
59 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:00:09168.6%
60 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:00:26169.4%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:00:58170.9%
62 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:01:27172.2%
63 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF1:02:58176.5%
64 Jim Shemilt Ochil Hill RunnersM601:02:16174.5%
65 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:05:47184.4%
66 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:05:52184.6%
67 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:06:05185.2%
68 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM601:06:09185.4%
69 Calum Mackinnon UnattachedM1:07:00187.8%
70 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:07:31189.2%
71 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM501:07:50190.1%
72 Brian Howie CarnethyM601:10:17197.0%
73 Steven George Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:10:31197.6%
74 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM1:10:33197.7%
75 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:10:57198.8%
76 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:11:04199.2%
77 Kate Foster LochtaysideF401:11:06199.3%
78 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:11:08199.3%
79 Michael Drysdale UnattachedM401:12:35203.4%
80 Alan Lindsay UnattachedM1:15:09210.6%
81 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF601:25:03238.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher