Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Callander Crags (Winter)     05-Jan-2013 138 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:21:31100.0%
2 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:34114.2%
3 Phil Williams Central ACM0:24:43114.9%
4 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:25:04116.5%
5 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:25:08116.8%
6 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:25:29118.4%
7 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:25:36119.0%
8 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:25:42119.4%
9 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:25:54120.4%
10 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:26:08121.5%
11 Philip Connor UnattachedM0:26:13121.8%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:26:15122.0%
13 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:26:21122.5%
14 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersMJ0:26:23122.6%
15 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:26:26122.9%
16 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:26:33123.4%
17 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:26:41124.0%
18 Claire Ward HBTF0:26:45124.3%
19 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:26:48124.6%
20 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM0:26:58125.3%
21 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:27:16126.7%
22 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:27:25127.4%
23 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:27:27127.6%
24 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM500:27:41128.7%
25 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:28:04130.4%
26 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:28:07130.7%
27 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:28:09130.8%
28 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:28:33132.7%
29 James Battye UnattachedM0:28:39133.2%
30 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:28:43133.5%
31 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:28:50134.0%
32 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:28:55134.4%
33 Alan Derrick Calderglen HarriersM400:28:57134.5%
34 Alasdair Murphy UnattachedMJ0:29:02134.9%
35 Matthew Shelley UnattachedM400:29:10135.6%
36 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:29:27136.9%
37 Patrick O`Kane Strathearn HarriersM500:29:37137.6%
38 Martin Maclean Squadra PorciniM400:29:39137.8%
39 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:29:46138.3%
40 Robert Osfield Squadra PorciniM400:30:16140.7%
41 Tyler Thomas UnattachedMJ0:31:01144.2%
42 Jamie Brown HBTM0:31:10144.8%
43 William Buchanan Calder ValleyM600:31:15145.2%
44 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM500:31:29146.3%
45 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:31146.5%
46 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM500:31:38147.0%
47 David Herbertson Calderglen HarriersM400:31:40147.2%
48 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM500:31:44147.5%
49 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:46147.6%
50 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM400:31:46147.6%
51 Alan Skilling Stirling Tri ClubM500:31:52148.1%
52 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM650:32:18150.1%
53 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:32:23150.5%
54 Nigel Potter UnattachedM400:32:41151.9%
55 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:45152.2%
56 Will Huckerby Central ACM400:32:50152.6%
57 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:33:05153.8%
58 Les Hill Dumfries RCM500:33:16154.6%
59 Gordon Thomson UnattachedM500:33:19154.8%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:33:32155.8%
61 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:33:35156.1%
62 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:33:50157.2%
63 James Hurrel UnattachedMJ0:33:52157.4%
64 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:33:54157.6%
65 Steve Murphy UnattachedM500:34:10158.8%
66 Miriam Valencia UnattachedF0:34:16159.3%
67 Esther Valencia UnattachedF0:34:27160.1%
68 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:34:28160.2%
69 Nick Vaughan Glasgow Tri ClubM0:34:38161.0%
70 Craig Dickie Glasgow Tri ClubM400:34:38161.0%
71 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:34:42161.3%
72 Colin Abercrombie UnattachedM400:34:47161.7%
73 Andrew Dimmer UnattachedM400:35:00162.7%
74 Reuben Dimmer UnattachedMJ0:35:00162.7%
75 Bill Booth UnattachedM500:35:02162.8%
76 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:35:16163.9%
77 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:35:26164.7%
78 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:35:28164.8%
79 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:35:34165.3%
80 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:35:39165.7%
81 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:40165.8%
82 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:35:43166.0%
83 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:36:00167.3%
84 Harris Kliskey UnattachedMJ0:36:02167.5%
85 Claire Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersFJ0:36:03167.5%
86 Michael Stuart UnattachedM400:36:34169.9%
87 John Souter UnattachedM0:36:34169.9%
88 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:36:39170.3%
89 Lizzie Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersFJ0:37:10172.7%
90 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:13173.0%
91 Huw David UnattachedM400:37:18173.4%
92 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:37:22173.7%
93 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:37:23173.7%
94 Sarah Gleave UnattachedF500:37:24173.8%
95 Billy Mitchell Stirling Tri ClubM500:37:40175.1%
96 Helen Mitchell Stirling Tri ClubFJ0:37:42175.2%
97 Trevor Thompson UnattachedM400:37:44175.4%
98 Jasmine Ryan UnattachedF0:37:48175.7%
99 Ryan Mcguire Central ACMJ0:37:48175.7%
100 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:39:00181.3%
101 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF400:39:01181.3%
102 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:39:02181.4%
103 Innes Huckerby Central ACMJ0:39:36184.0%
104 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:39:38184.2%
105 Caroline Ryan UnattachedF400:39:38184.2%
106 Liz Walker UnattachedF400:40:21187.5%
107 Fiona Harrington Glasgow Tri ClubF0:40:22187.6%
108 Mark Cohen Glasgow Tri ClubM0:40:42189.2%
109 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF500:40:48189.6%
110 Penny Hallidie UnattachedF400:40:53190.0%
111 Samuel Kliskey UnattachedMJ0:40:59190.5%
112 Claire Donnelly LochtaysideF0:40:59190.5%
113 Toby Kliskey UnattachedM500:41:00190.5%
114 Lucy McNee Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:00190.5%
115 Josie Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersF400:41:10191.3%
116 Mark Lonnen UnattachedM400:41:16191.8%
117 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:41:40193.6%
118 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF400:41:56194.9%
119 Max Dimmer UnattachedMJ0:42:06195.7%
120 Tom McCourt UnattachedM500:42:16196.4%
121 Oscar Thomas UnattachedMJ0:42:20196.7%
122 Andrew Nash CarnethyMJ0:42:30197.5%
123 Mark Burns UnattachedM0:42:52199.2%
124 Jenny Forrest UnattachedF0:43:22201.5%
125 Jim Drummond Central ACM600:43:23201.6%
126 Sara Edwards UnattachedF0:43:31202.2%
127 Graham MacNab UnattachedM650:43:46203.4%
128 Liz Humphreys UnattachedF400:44:25206.4%
129 Matt Watson UnattachedM0:45:42212.4%
130 Ronan Watson UnattachedMJ0:45:42212.4%
131 Jane Watts LochtaysideF500:45:54213.3%
132 Ross Field UnattachedMJ0:47:08219.1%
133 Steve Field UnattachedM400:47:13219.4%
134 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM600:47:34221.1%
135 Lorna Douglas Helensburgh AACF400:51:47240.7%
136 Allison David UnattachedF400:53:07246.9%
137 Mary O`Kane Strathearn HarriersF500:56:07260.8%
138 Ali Cunningham UnattachedM1:01:10284.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher