Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Conic Hill Race     25-Feb-2012 139 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:24:49100.0%
2 Alastair Graves WesterlandsMU200:26:13105.6%
3 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:26:16105.8%
4 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:26:17105.9%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:26:29106.7%
6 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMU200:27:13109.7%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:21110.2%
8 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM400:27:22110.3%
9 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:06113.2%
10 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:28:16113.9%
11 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:28:36115.2%
12 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:28:45115.8%
13 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:28:49116.1%
14 Jon Slowe WesterlandsM400:28:53116.4%
15 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU200:29:01116.9%
16 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:29:01116.9%
17 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:29:07117.3%
18 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:29:48120.1%
19 John Hammond CarnethyM0:29:50120.2%
20 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:29:52120.3%
21 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:29:56120.6%
22 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:29:56120.6%
23 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:29:56120.6%
24 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:29:57120.7%
25 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:29:59120.8%
26 Gary MacFarlane UnattachedM0:30:01121.0%
27 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:30:08121.4%
28 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:30:14121.8%
29 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:19122.2%
30 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM500:30:29122.8%
31 Graeme Croll Giffnock NorthM400:30:31123.0%
32 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:30:34123.2%
33 Peter Waugh LochtaysideM0:30:40123.6%
34 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:30:49124.2%
35 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:31:00124.9%
36 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:31:07125.4%
37 John Sharp UnattachedM0:31:12125.7%
38 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU200:31:47128.1%
39 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:32:07129.4%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:14129.9%
41 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:32:18130.2%
42 Louise Hill-Stirling Ayr SeaforthFU200:32:20130.3%
43 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:32:25130.6%
44 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:32:27130.8%
45 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:32:30131.0%
46 Stephen Donoghue Glasgow Uni H&HM0:32:40131.6%
47 Simon Sheridan UnattachedM0:32:50132.3%
48 Stuart Youens UnattachedM0:33:01133.0%
49 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:04133.2%
50 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:33:08133.5%
51 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:33:10133.6%
52 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:33:24134.6%
53 Ross Vallance Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:24134.6%
54 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:33:36135.4%
55 Colin Muir CarnethyM0:33:38135.5%
56 Stuart McKinney Central ACMU200:34:07137.5%
57 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:34:15138.0%
58 Andrew Mortimer UnattachedMU200:34:29139.0%
59 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:34:30139.0%
60 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:38139.6%
61 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:34:42139.8%
62 Ali Black CarnethyM0:34:42139.8%
63 John Fox UnattachedM0:34:42139.8%
64 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:34:54140.6%
65 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:34:58140.9%
66 Alan Kelly Glasgow Uni H&HM0:35:00141.0%
67 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:35:04141.3%
68 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonMU200:35:08141.6%
69 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:35:09141.6%
70 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM400:35:12141.8%
71 John Colegrave CosmicsM500:35:29143.0%
72 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:35:53144.6%
73 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:36:01145.1%
74 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:36:12145.9%
75 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:36:18146.3%
76 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:36:20146.4%
77 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:36:21146.5%
78 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:23146.6%
79 Sarah Ward CosmicsF0:36:26146.8%
80 Cameron Taylor PortnellanM0:36:46148.2%
81 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:36:54148.7%
82 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:07149.6%
83 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:37:20150.4%
84 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:27150.9%
85 Grahame Hale UnattachedM0:37:33151.3%
86 Steve Murphy UnattachedM500:37:36151.5%
87 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM400:37:41151.8%
88 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF500:37:45152.1%
89 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:37:46152.2%
90 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsMU200:37:47152.2%
91 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM400:37:48152.3%
92 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:37:53152.7%
93 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:38:13154.0%
94 Stephen Cole Milburn HarriersM400:38:13154.0%
95 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF400:38:34155.4%
96 Stephen Hughes UnattachedM400:38:38155.7%
97 Graeme Dunbar UnattachedM0:38:40155.8%
98 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:38:40155.8%
99 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:38:50156.5%
100 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:39:03157.4%
101 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM500:39:30159.2%
102 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:31159.2%
103 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM400:39:34159.4%
104 Bronwen Arthur UnattachedF400:39:40159.8%
105 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:39:50160.5%
106 Kieran Chambers UnattachedM400:39:55160.8%
107 Joanna Wallace Newton Road RunnersF0:40:00161.2%
108 John MacLean UnattachedM400:40:21162.6%
109 Chris Lawrence UnattachedM0:40:35163.5%
110 Chris Furse WesterlandsM400:40:35163.5%
111 Pauline Hannan DumbartonF400:40:35163.5%
112 Colin Chambers UnattachedM0:40:37163.7%
113 John McInally WesterlandsM500:40:37163.7%
114 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:40:55164.9%
115 Ian Dinwoodie UnattachedM500:41:05165.5%
116 Chris Hughes UnattachedM0:41:06165.6%
117 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM600:41:27167.0%
118 Iona Frickleton LochtaysideF0:41:48168.4%
119 Lorna MacLean UnattachedF0:42:12170.0%
120 Diane Murray UnattachedF0:42:25170.9%
121 Colin Scrimgeour UnattachedM600:42:31171.3%
122 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF400:42:45172.3%
123 Michael Creechan UnattachedM400:43:20174.6%
124 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:43:27175.1%
125 Emma Bryce Bellahouston RRF0:43:43176.2%
126 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:43:47176.4%
127 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM400:43:50176.6%
128 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:44:02177.4%
129 Gavin Gowe UnattachedM500:45:26183.1%
130 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:45:35183.7%
131 Paul Roberts Troon TortoisesM400:45:36183.7%
132 Hannah Sharkey DumbartonFU200:46:18186.6%
133 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF500:46:21186.8%
134 John Keith UnattachedM500:47:27191.2%
135 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:53:21215.0%
136 John Coon UnattachedM600:53:32215.7%
137 Emily Coon Strathaven StridersF0:53:32215.7%
138 Lee Ballard UnattachedM400:54:54221.2%
139 Erin Stevenson UnattachedFU201:00:24243.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher