Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     11-Aug-2013 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:45:22100.0%
2 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:48:09106.1%
3 Gabriele Bucciarello HBTM0:48:47107.5%
4 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:47107.5%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:53110.0%
6 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:51:58114.5%
7 Craig Rendle Moorfoot RunnersM0:53:13117.3%
8 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:53:44118.4%
9 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:54:04119.2%
10 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:54:04119.2%
11 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:54:15119.6%
12 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:55:09121.6%
13 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:55:17121.9%
14 Kim Threadgall Valley StridersF0:55:57123.3%
15 Steve Crane PortobelloM500:56:40124.9%
16 Tom Stocker UnattachedM0:56:52125.3%
17 Jim Reville PortobelloM400:58:04128.0%
18 Kenny Munn UnattachedM0:58:25128.8%
19 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM500:58:47129.6%
20 Joeleen McKean Gala HarriersF0:59:02130.1%
21 Jamie Brown HBTM0:59:02130.1%
22 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM400:59:13130.5%
23 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM500:59:27131.0%
24 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM400:59:29131.1%
25 John Fraser UnattachedM0:59:35131.3%
26 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF400:59:42131.6%
27 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF401:00:48134.0%
28 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM401:02:28137.7%
29 Nicholas Berry UnattachedM1:03:09139.2%
30 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:03:22139.7%
31 Fiona Williams Moorfoot RunnersF1:03:34140.1%
32 Audrey Power Borders TriathletesF401:03:40140.3%
33 Barry Spence Teviotdale HarriersM601:03:49140.7%
34 Karen Meikle CarnethyF501:03:49140.7%
35 Catriona Clunes UnattachedF1:03:54140.9%
36 Paul Foster UnattachedM1:04:10141.4%
37 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM501:04:28142.1%
38 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:04:49142.9%
39 Alan Scott UnattachedM501:04:50142.9%
40 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:04:50142.9%
41 Colin Malcolm UnattachedM601:05:36144.6%
42 Aurore Carric CarnethyF1:05:47145.0%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:05:52145.2%
44 Mark Arres Gala HarriersM401:06:20146.2%
45 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF401:06:39146.9%
46 Rosanna Macdonald The DarksideF1:06:49147.3%
47 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:07:12148.1%
48 Sheila Macnab Lauderdale LimpersF501:08:22150.7%
49 Keith King Gala HarriersM401:08:53151.8%
50 Chris Renton Harmeny ACM401:09:13152.6%
51 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:09:22152.9%
52 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:11:27157.5%
53 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM501:11:56158.6%
54 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM401:12:06158.9%
55 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF401:12:10159.1%
56 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:12:45160.4%
57 Ian Reilly UnattachedM501:12:54160.7%
58 Paul Minto UnattachedM401:13:00160.9%
59 Vicki Forbes UnattachedF1:13:23161.8%
60 Martin Murray UnattachedM1:14:32164.3%
61 Senga Plain Lauderdale LimpersF401:15:01165.4%
62 Lan Pham Jog ScotlandF1:15:07165.6%
63 Sandi Spence Teviotdale HarriersF1:16:18168.2%
64 Mandy Short Teviotdale HarriersF401:16:18168.2%
65 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale HarriersF401:16:39169.0%
66 Fiona Plain UnattachedF1:18:33173.1%
67 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:19:43175.7%
68 Rachel Lockie Gala HarriersF401:25:06187.6%
69 Dianne Watson UnattachedF601:28:42195.5%
70 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:33:54207.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher