Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     09-Aug-2015 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:48:13100.0%
2 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:50:22104.5%
3 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM500:50:53105.5%
4 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:51:11106.2%
5 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:51:15106.3%
6 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:52:09108.2%
7 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:54:06112.2%
8 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:54:11112.4%
9 John Morozzo UnattachedM400:55:04114.2%
10 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM500:55:56116.0%
11 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:56:52117.9%
12 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM500:59:31123.4%
13 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:00:15125.0%
14 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:00:36125.7%
15 Kevin Graham Edinburgh ACM1:01:16127.1%
16 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM401:01:39127.9%
17 John Everitt UnattachedM1:01:56128.4%
18 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:02:22129.3%
19 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:02:43130.1%
20 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:02:45130.1%
21 George Hegarty UnattachedM401:02:46130.2%
22 Neil Gentleman UnattachedM401:03:19131.3%
23 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:03:51132.4%
24 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM501:03:56132.6%
25 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:04:22133.5%
26 Alan Scott UnattachedM501:04:48134.4%
27 Leonie Cairns Gala HarriersF401:05:05135.0%
28 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM501:05:12135.2%
29 Jane Lange UnattachedF1:05:48136.5%
30 Iain Burke UnattachedM401:06:27137.8%
31 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:06:34138.1%
32 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM601:07:05139.1%
33 Keith Guthrie GalavantersM1:07:07139.2%
34 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF1:07:24139.8%
35 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF401:07:37140.2%
36 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:09:39144.5%
37 Arlene Botha GalavantersF401:10:33146.3%
38 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF401:12:40150.7%
39 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:13:36152.6%
40 Ally McGilvray Gala HarriersM1:15:13156.0%
41 Ian Reilly UnattachedM501:16:25158.5%
42 Andy Moir GalavantersM601:17:30160.7%
43 Judith Little GalavantersF1:18:09162.1%
44 Keith McCaa Jog EarlstonM1:18:39163.1%
45 Lorraine Kyle Jog EarlstonF401:18:39163.1%
46 Claire Holdaway GalavantersF1:18:42163.2%
47 Caroline McKendrick Gala HarriersF401:19:05164.0%
48 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:20:09166.2%
49 Karen Bradshaw GalavantersF401:20:22166.7%
50 Julie Finlayson Jed JoggersF401:20:55167.8%
51 Iona Minto UnattachedF401:22:03170.2%
52 Katie Smith GalavantersF1:22:47171.7%
53 Hilary O`Shea Trail RunnersF601:23:22172.9%
54 Joanna Dean GalavantersF401:27:56182.4%
55 Jenna Waldie GalavantersF1:32:29191.8%
56 Lauren Black UnattachedF1:33:00192.9%
57 Dianne Watson UnattachedF601:33:00192.9%
58 Louise Nichol GalavantersF1:34:31196.0%
59 Kirsty Hadden GalavantersF1:35:40198.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher