Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     07-Aug-2016 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:47:47100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:47:58100.4%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:48:24101.3%
4 Dianne Lauder Gala HarriersF400:49:02102.6%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:14103.0%
6 Neil Chisholm Edinburgh Tri ClubM0:49:31103.6%
7 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:49:56104.5%
8 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:50:47106.3%
9 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM500:51:36108.0%
10 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:52:05109.0%
11 Alasdair McDonald UnattachedM0:52:14109.3%
12 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:52:23109.6%
13 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:52:55110.7%
14 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:53:02111.0%
15 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:53:04111.1%
16 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:53:53112.8%
17 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF400:53:58112.9%
18 Nicol Fraser Edinburgh Tri ClubM400:54:03113.1%
19 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:54:30114.1%
20 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:54:55114.9%
21 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:54:55114.9%
22 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:55:16115.7%
23 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:55:37116.4%
24 Scott Walker UnattachedM400:55:41116.5%
25 Barry Veitch Roxburgh ReiversM400:55:47116.7%
26 Jill Stephen HBTF0:55:49116.8%
27 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:55:50116.8%
28 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF500:57:12119.7%
29 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM500:57:52121.1%
30 William Pikett Norham RCM500:58:02121.5%
31 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM500:59:13123.9%
32 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:59:18124.1%
33 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:01:38129.0%
34 Frank O`Donnell GalavantersM1:01:40129.1%
35 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:02:04129.9%
36 Thomas Moss UnattachedM1:02:53131.6%
37 Sebastien Menu UnattachedM1:03:07132.1%
38 Iain Bethune UnattachedM1:03:10132.2%
39 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:03:43133.3%
40 Andrew McDermott Penicuik HarriersM1:03:43133.3%
41 Stephen Horton UnattachedM401:04:06134.1%
42 Pete Laing UnattachedM501:04:38135.3%
43 Duncan Lockie UnattachedM1:04:45135.5%
44 Amjad Khursheed Mossley HillM501:05:00136.0%
45 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM501:05:30137.1%
46 Iain Burke UnattachedM401:06:08138.4%
47 Sally Best CarnethyF1:06:25139.0%
48 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM601:07:38141.5%
49 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:07:44141.8%
50 Ian Campbell HBTM501:08:27143.3%
51 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM401:08:34143.5%
52 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM601:09:33145.6%
53 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM601:13:31153.9%
54 Fiona Young UnattachedF1:13:48154.4%
55 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:13:55154.7%
56 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM401:14:24155.7%
57 Imogen Bevan UnattachedF1:14:30155.9%
58 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:14:44156.4%
59 George Purves UnattachedM501:14:53156.7%
60 Lesley Johnston UnattachedF1:15:24157.8%
61 Andy Moir GalavantersM601:17:12161.6%
62 Ian Riley UnattachedM501:20:12167.8%
63 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:21:55171.4%
64 Judith Purves UnattachedF401:25:19178.5%
65 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:26:54181.9%
66 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM501:27:28183.0%
67 Hilary O`Shea Trail RunnersF601:30:12188.8%
68 Wendy Davidson UnattachedF401:36:28201.9%
69 Andrea Beavon UnattachedF501:36:40202.3%
70 Fiona Colvin UnattachedF401:36:59203.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher