Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     11-Aug-2019 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Dunn HBTM0:46:21100.0%
2 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:52:26113.1%
3 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:52:50114.0%
4 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:53:04114.5%
5 Jamie Entwhistle Lauderdale LimpersM0:54:02116.6%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:54:46118.2%
7 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:56:03120.9%
8 Kenny Short Teviotdale HarriersM500:56:17121.4%
9 Jason Hendrie UnattachedM0:56:28121.8%
10 Jamie Thin HBTM500:56:37122.2%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:57:04123.1%
12 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM400:57:13123.4%
13 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:58:14125.6%
14 Scott Seefeldt CarnethyM0:59:09127.6%
15 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:59:36128.6%
16 Jillian Fong UnattachedF500:59:40128.7%
17 Scott Lackenby Chirnside ChasersM1:00:05129.6%
18 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:00:11129.8%
19 Sebastian Menu UnattachedM1:00:28130.5%
20 Marc Wilkinson Lauderdale LimpersM1:00:44131.0%
21 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM601:01:42133.1%
22 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM601:01:52133.5%
23 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF501:02:17134.4%
24 Andy Duncan UnattachedM501:02:43135.3%
25 Lizzie Macleish Gala HarriersF1:03:00135.9%
26 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:03:31137.0%
27 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM501:03:53137.8%
28 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM501:04:15138.6%
29 Neil Thomas HBTM501:04:54140.0%
30 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:05:19140.9%
31 Keith McCaa Jog EarlstonM1:06:10142.8%
32 Gregor Ker Lauderdale LimpersM1:06:16143.0%
33 Sarah Plint Lauderdale LimpersF401:06:32143.5%
34 Michael Rogerson Lauderdale LimpersM1:06:40143.8%
35 Frank McPartland HELPM601:07:19145.2%
36 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:07:35145.8%
37 Sandy Wallace HELPM601:07:42146.1%
38 James Purves Gala HarriersM601:07:53146.5%
39 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM501:08:24147.6%
40 Kevin Fairbairn UnattachedV501:08:40148.1%
41 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM501:08:46148.4%
42 David Hunter Gala HarriersM501:09:44150.4%
43 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:09:46150.5%
44 Callum Rhind UnattachedM1:09:53150.8%
45 David Patterson Gala HarriersM401:10:10151.4%
46 Iain Arnott Lauderdale LimpersM501:10:17151.6%
47 Lewis Black Dumfries HarriersM1:10:38152.4%
48 Steve Clough Norham RCM701:11:24154.0%
49 James Miller UnattachedM501:11:42154.7%
50 Cameron Cochrane UnattachedM401:12:30156.4%
51 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:12:42156.9%
52 Lindsay Dun Gala HarriersF501:12:51157.2%
53 Dawn Grant Lauderdale LimpersF401:13:47159.2%
54 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:13:59159.6%
55 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM501:15:06162.0%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:15:48163.5%
57 Audrey Power Borders TriathletesF401:16:16164.5%
58 Stuart Jamieson UnattachedM1:16:35165.2%
59 Claire Inglis Teviotdale HarriersF1:19:21171.2%
60 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM501:21:11175.2%
61 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:21:15175.3%
62 Matthew Purves UnattachedM401:23:40180.5%
63 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF501:24:06181.4%
64 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:26:21186.3%
65 Ron Hastings Teviotdale HarriersM601:26:25186.4%
66 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM501:28:38191.2%
67 Paul Minto UnattachedM501:29:56194.0%
68 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:30:48195.9%
69 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:32:10198.8%
70 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:34:19203.5%
71 Andrew Cook UnattachedM1:35:06205.2%
72 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:42:28221.1%
73 Suzanne Murdoch Teviot TrekkersF401:48:31234.1%
74 Lorna Walker Teviot TrekkersF1:48:31234.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher