Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Baddinsgill Round     23-Aug-2015 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:45:15100.0%
2 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM401:45:36100.3%
3 Cameron Murray CarnethyM401:46:41101.4%
4 James Harrison CorstorphineM1:49:03103.6%
5 Alistair McDonald Morpeth HarriersM1:50:10104.7%
6 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:50:11104.7%
7 Michael Bareford HBTM401:50:26104.9%
8 Gavin Smith HBTM1:50:49105.3%
9 Andrew Howett CarnethyM1:51:20105.8%
10 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:51:43106.1%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:51:46106.2%
12 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:53:25107.8%
13 Jack Scannell Eryri HarriersM401:55:43109.9%
14 Ross Cowie UnattachedM1:55:43109.9%
15 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:55:48110.0%
16 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM1:56:31110.7%
17 Richard Laucht PortobelloM1:58:56113.0%
18 Martin Twigg HBTM402:00:25114.4%
19 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM402:01:42115.6%
20 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM2:01:47115.7%
21 Aron Price WesterlandsM2:01:47115.7%
22 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM502:03:10117.0%
23 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM502:05:46119.5%
24 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:08:12121.8%
25 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM502:11:24124.8%
26 Jon Watters Harmeny ACM402:11:40125.1%
27 Stephen Todd HBTM402:11:58125.4%
28 Gerry McLachlan UnattachedM402:12:16125.7%
29 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM402:12:41126.1%
30 Gavin Frizzell CarnethyM2:12:43126.1%
31 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:17:55131.0%
32 Miles Carter HBTM2:18:06131.2%
33 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM602:18:34131.7%
34 Andrea Pogson Gala HarriersF502:18:57132.0%
35 Graham McLean CorstorphineM502:19:04132.1%
36 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:19:07132.2%
37 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF402:23:24136.2%
38 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:23:27136.3%
39 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:23:58136.8%
40 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:24:06136.9%
41 Vicky Coy UnattachedF2:24:16137.1%
42 Neil Thomas HBTM402:24:20137.1%
43 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM602:25:16138.0%
44 Gina McAllister CarnethyF2:25:31138.3%
45 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM502:26:54139.6%
46 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF402:27:37140.3%
47 Sean Walker CarnethyM402:31:09143.6%
48 David Russell UnattachedM2:43:18155.2%
49 Alex Fielding UnattachedM2:43:18155.2%
50 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF402:43:20155.2%
51 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:43:56155.8%
52 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM2:50:50162.3%
53 Kirsty Tulloch UnattachedF2:53:51165.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher