Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Nebit Moonrace     17-Dec-2013 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:53100.0%
2 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:14110.3%
3 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:25:14110.3%
4 Chris Longstaff CarnethyM400:25:40112.2%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:26:04113.9%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:26:56117.7%
7 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:27:21119.5%
8 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:27:25119.8%
9 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:27:33120.4%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU230:27:40120.9%
11 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:27:42121.0%
12 David Buckden UnattachedM0:27:57122.1%
13 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:27:58122.2%
14 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:28:09123.0%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:28:13123.3%
16 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:28:15123.5%
17 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:31124.6%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:28:33124.8%
19 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:29128.8%
20 Paul Crowther Glasgow Tri ClubM0:29:32129.1%
21 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:29:39129.6%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:42129.8%
23 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:45130.0%
24 David Cowan Fife ACM500:29:47130.2%
25 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:04131.4%
26 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:30:09131.8%
27 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:30:25132.9%
28 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:30:29133.2%
29 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:30:32133.4%
30 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:30:49134.7%
31 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:30:53135.0%
32 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:31:08136.1%
33 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:30137.7%
34 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM400:31:48139.0%
35 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:31:53139.3%
36 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:31:59139.8%
37 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:32:05140.2%
38 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:32:07140.3%
39 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:32:10140.6%
40 Ali Black CarnethyM0:32:23141.5%
41 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:29142.0%
42 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:43143.0%
43 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:33:15145.3%
44 Charlie Lopez-Smith UnattachedMU230:33:16145.4%
45 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM400:33:19145.6%
46 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:34:27150.5%
47 Allan Gall Central ACM500:34:29150.7%
48 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:34:51152.3%
49 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:34:57152.7%
50 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:35:03153.2%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:06153.4%
52 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:35:52156.7%
53 Mhairi MacKechnie UnattachedF0:35:56157.0%
54 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:36:21158.8%
55 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:36:48160.8%
56 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:37:22163.3%
57 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:37:23163.4%
58 Sharon Crowther Bellahouston HarriersF0:37:48165.2%
59 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:37:53165.5%
60 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:38:26168.0%
61 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:40:16176.0%
62 Ian Moir British Military FitnessM0:40:18176.1%
63 Heather Thompson British Military FitnessFU230:40:19176.2%
64 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF500:40:19176.2%
65 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:40:55178.8%
66 Lesley Juskowiak UnattachedF0:41:59183.5%
67 Lorraine Russell Lomond Hill RunnersF400:43:09188.6%
68 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF400:43:25189.7%
69 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:45:34199.1%
70 Thomas Flynn British Military FitnessM500:45:57200.8%
71 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:47:47208.8%
72 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:47:53209.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher