Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Nebit Moonrace     15-Dec-2015 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:22:56100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:23:32102.6%
3 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:24:31106.9%
4 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:25:05109.4%
5 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:32111.3%
6 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersMV400:26:53117.2%
7 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersMV400:27:22119.3%
8 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM0:27:28119.8%
9 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:27:34120.2%
10 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:27:39120.6%
11 Peter Gardner HBTM0:28:20123.5%
12 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsMV400:28:23123.8%
13 David Downey Dunblane RunnersMV400:28:28124.1%
14 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:28:40125.0%
15 Steve Archer Ochil Hill RunnersMV400:28:41125.1%
16 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersMV400:29:18127.8%
17 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersMV400:29:33128.9%
18 Gavin Smith HBTM0:29:58130.7%
19 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:30:00130.8%
20 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:30:01130.9%
21 David Campbell UnattachedM0:30:02131.0%
22 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersMV500:30:02131.0%
23 David Cowan Fife ACMV500:30:04131.1%
24 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:30:25132.6%
25 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:30:28132.8%
26 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersMV400:30:29132.9%
27 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersMV400:30:30133.0%
28 Brian Greene UnattachedMV400:30:35133.4%
29 Chris Upson WesterlandsMV500:31:27137.1%
30 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersMV400:31:30137.4%
31 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:31:32137.5%
32 Ali Black CarnethyM0:31:33137.6%
33 Don Reid WesterlandsMV500:31:53139.0%
34 Kenneth Telfer Kinross Road RunnersMV500:31:54139.1%
35 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersMV500:32:25141.4%
36 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:32:28141.6%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:32141.9%
38 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersMV400:32:40142.4%
39 Jamie Brown HBTM0:32:52143.3%
40 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersFV400:33:00143.9%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:33:02144.0%
42 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersMV500:33:10144.6%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:33:20145.3%
44 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersMV600:33:22145.5%
45 David Stakes Bellahouston RRMV500:33:42146.9%
46 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRMV400:35:12153.5%
47 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersMV400:36:13157.9%
48 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersFV400:36:19158.4%
49 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:36:28159.0%
50 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM0:37:03161.6%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:37:05161.7%
52 Grant Devon UnattachedMV400:37:43164.5%
53 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersMV600:38:22167.3%
54 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersFV500:39:09170.7%
55 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersFV400:39:37172.7%
56 Lee Collyon UnattachedMV400:55:54243.8%
57 Clare McAvoy Wee County HarriersF0:55:57244.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher