Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Feel the Burns     18-Jan-2015 194 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:35:47100.0%
2 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:36:07100.3%
3 Dan Gay HBTM1:41:27105.9%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:41:39106.1%
5 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:43:00107.5%
6 James Britton CarnethyM1:43:56108.5%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:45:03109.7%
8 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:45:18109.9%
9 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:46:11110.9%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:46:31111.2%
11 John Hammond CarnethyM1:46:39111.3%
12 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:47:00111.7%
13 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM1:47:40112.4%
14 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM1:49:33114.4%
15 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:49:57114.8%
16 Colin Doig HBTM1:50:20115.2%
17 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM401:50:49115.7%
18 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:51:00115.9%
19 Richard Laucht PortobelloM1:51:21116.3%
20 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM1:51:28116.4%
21 James Hardie CarnethyM1:51:44116.7%
22 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:52:07117.1%
23 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:52:09117.1%
24 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:52:25117.4%
25 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:52:30117.5%
26 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM401:52:37117.6%
27 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:52:50117.8%
28 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:53:13118.2%
29 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:53:15118.2%
30 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:53:44118.7%
31 Julian Warman HBTM401:53:44118.7%
32 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM501:53:52118.9%
33 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:54:00119.0%
34 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:55:35120.7%
35 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM401:56:45121.9%
36 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:56:56122.1%
37 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM401:57:00122.2%
38 Euan Boyd CarnethyM1:57:03122.2%
39 Gavin Smith HBTM1:57:09122.3%
40 Craig Rendle Moorfoot RunnersM1:57:42122.9%
41 Ian Turnbull Lauderdale LimpersM401:57:52123.1%
42 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:58:06123.3%
43 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:58:27123.7%
44 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:59:17124.5%
45 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:59:25124.7%
46 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:00:26125.7%
47 Mark Snodgrass Penicuik HarriersM402:00:29125.8%
48 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM2:00:32125.8%
49 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM402:00:51126.2%
50 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM2:01:03126.4%
51 Ryan MacLean UnattachedM2:01:43127.1%
52 John Somerville UnattachedM2:01:51127.2%
53 Colin McCall Gala HarriersM402:02:00127.4%
54 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM402:02:11127.6%
55 Richard Kelly Glasgow Uni H&HM2:02:19127.7%
56 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM402:02:22127.8%
57 Graham Henry PortobelloM402:02:32127.9%
58 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM502:02:52128.3%
59 Duncan Buchanan UnattachedM402:03:14128.7%
60 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM502:03:16128.7%
61 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM502:03:40129.1%
62 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM402:04:54130.4%
63 Lindsay Cockburn Harmeny ACM2:05:28131.0%
64 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM502:05:30131.0%
65 William Pikett Norham RCM502:05:44131.3%
66 David Cowan Fife ACM502:05:46131.3%
67 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM402:05:46131.3%
68 Murray Macadam UnattachedM402:05:47131.3%
69 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF402:05:53131.4%
70 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM402:06:08131.7%
71 John Braby UnattachedM402:06:28132.0%
72 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:07:19132.9%
73 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM2:07:22133.0%
74 Steve Crane PortobelloM502:07:25133.0%
75 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:07:33133.2%
76 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF2:07:41133.3%
77 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM402:07:43133.3%
78 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM402:07:46133.4%
79 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM502:07:57133.6%
80 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM502:08:05133.7%
81 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM2:08:35134.2%
82 Audrey Power Borders TriathletesF402:08:37134.3%
83 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:08:46134.4%
84 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM402:09:02134.7%
85 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM402:09:25135.1%
86 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM2:09:25135.1%
87 Mehan Mcnab UnattachedM2:09:30135.2%
88 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM402:09:43135.4%
89 Les Turnbull Norham RCM602:09:49135.5%
90 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF2:09:53135.6%
91 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM502:09:55135.6%
92 Rachel Berry CarnethyF2:10:01135.7%
93 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF402:10:03135.8%
94 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM402:10:36136.3%
95 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM402:11:01136.8%
96 Louise Burt Fife ACF502:11:17137.1%
97 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:11:50137.6%
98 Matthew Jones CarnethyM2:12:35138.4%
99 James Purves Gala HarriersM502:12:52138.7%
100 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:13:01138.9%
101 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:13:12139.1%
102 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM2:13:14139.1%
103 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:13:42139.6%
104 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:14:30140.4%
105 Andrew Webster SolwayM402:14:32140.5%
106 Jim Reville PortobelloM402:14:37140.5%
107 Stewart Barrie HBTM402:14:44140.7%
108 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM402:14:53140.8%
109 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:15:06141.0%
110 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:15:12141.2%
111 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM502:15:23141.3%
112 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM402:15:48141.8%
113 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM402:16:28142.5%
114 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM502:16:50142.9%
115 Fiona Wright PortobelloF402:17:44143.8%
116 Carrie Craig HBTF2:17:48143.9%
117 Keith Ainslie Dumfries HarriersM502:17:53144.0%
118 Frank McPartland HELPM502:17:54144.0%
119 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM502:18:08144.2%
120 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF402:18:08144.2%
121 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM402:18:26144.5%
122 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM502:18:50144.9%
123 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM402:19:43145.9%
124 Neil Gentleman UnattachedM402:19:46145.9%
125 Kathy Henly CarnethyF402:19:57146.1%
126 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF2:20:09146.3%
127 Alex Blake UnattachedM402:20:29146.7%
128 Emma Baker HBTF402:21:18147.5%
129 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM502:22:22148.6%
130 Alison Wilson FellandaleF402:24:27150.8%
131 Douglas Ireland Jog EarlstonM402:24:34150.9%
132 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF402:25:19151.7%
133 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM2:26:41153.1%
134 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:27:18153.8%
135 Ryan Gibson UnattachedM2:28:15154.8%
136 Paul Foster UnattachedM402:28:15154.8%
137 Bob Lyons CarnethyM502:28:32155.1%
138 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF402:28:36155.1%
139 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM502:28:40155.2%
140 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:30:00156.6%
141 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM402:30:34157.2%
142 Donald Chalmers Dumfries RCM402:30:51157.5%
143 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:30:53157.5%
144 Sarah Burthe Penicuik HarriersF2:32:35159.3%
145 Steve Clough Norham RCM602:32:42159.4%
146 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:33:04159.8%
147 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM502:33:44160.5%
148 Robin Sloan CarnethyM602:33:44160.5%
149 Sean Walker CarnethyM402:34:02160.8%
150 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:34:02160.8%
151 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:34:26161.2%
152 David Henry Lauderdale LimpersM402:35:58162.8%
153 Bernie Quinn Lauderdale LimpersM502:35:58162.8%
154 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:36:11163.1%
155 Lisa Dalgliesh Jog ScotlandF402:36:14163.1%
156 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF402:36:52163.8%
157 Sandy Wallace HELPM602:37:32164.5%
158 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM502:38:09165.1%
159 Kerry Walker Dumfries RCF2:38:11165.1%
160 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:40:27167.5%
161 Eileen Nicol Gala HarriersF402:41:49168.9%
162 David Macdonell UnattachedM502:43:34170.8%
163 James Gilfedder Lomond Hill RunnersM402:44:02171.3%
164 Gill Rice Jog EarlstonF402:44:21171.6%
165 Nina Fitzsimons UnattachedF2:44:31171.8%
166 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF2:44:37171.9%
167 Pamela Paxton Teviotdale HarriersF402:44:46172.0%
168 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:45:05172.4%
169 Scott Anderson Borders TriathletesM502:46:05173.4%
170 Sheila Macnab Lauderdale LimpersF502:46:47174.1%
171 Iain Wood Edinburgh Tri ClubM402:47:29174.9%
172 Kevin Reid UnattachedM402:47:29174.9%
173 Robert Moffat UnattachedM402:47:29174.9%
174 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:47:52175.3%
175 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:50:44178.2%
176 John Calder Lauderdale LimpersM402:51:17178.8%
177 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:51:39179.2%
178 Laurence Carvalho Moorfoot RunnersM402:52:14179.8%
179 Scott Wallace UnattachedM2:52:14179.8%
180 Alistair McDonald Morpeth HarriersM602:53:20181.0%
181 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:53:22181.0%
182 Toby Vint Borders TriathletesM502:53:32181.2%
183 Glenda McNeil UnattachedF2:53:50181.5%
184 Mandy Short Teviotdale HarriersF402:53:50181.5%
185 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF2:56:33184.3%
186 Ann Renwick Teviotdale HarriersF402:59:07187.0%
187 Paddy McDonald HELPM603:00:28188.4%
188 Susan Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersF503:00:44188.7%
189 Anne Lillico Lauderdale LimpersF503:01:20189.3%
190 Karen Meikle CarnethyF503:02:47190.8%
191 Senga Plain Lauderdale LimpersF403:02:47190.8%
192 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF403:02:47190.8%
193 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:21:00209.8%
194 Andrew Stephen UnattachedM403:24:08213.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher