Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Feel the Burns     17-Jan-2016 195 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:38:31100.0%
2 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:38:45100.2%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:41:54103.4%
4 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:42:11103.7%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:43:27105.0%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:43:36105.2%
7 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:43:50105.4%
8 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:45:17106.9%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:45:51107.4%
10 Iain Williams Teviotdale HarriersM401:46:41108.3%
11 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:47:03108.7%
12 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:47:14108.8%
13 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM401:47:34109.2%
14 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:48:26110.1%
15 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:50:04111.7%
16 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM401:50:04111.7%
17 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:50:09111.8%
18 James Hardie CarnethyM1:50:14111.9%
19 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:50:19112.0%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:50:30112.2%
21 Julian Warman HBTM401:50:49112.5%
22 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:51:02112.7%
23 Colin Doig HBTM1:51:19113.0%
24 Richard Laucht PortobelloM1:51:30113.2%
25 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:51:42113.4%
26 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:52:11113.9%
27 Gavin Smith HBTM1:52:11113.9%
28 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:52:28114.2%
29 Jack Scannell Eryri HarriersM401:55:12116.9%
30 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM401:55:23117.1%
31 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM401:55:42117.4%
32 Josh Peter HBTM1:56:05117.8%
33 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:56:17118.0%
34 Brian Marshall HELPM401:56:34118.3%
35 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:56:51118.6%
36 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM401:57:02118.8%
37 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:57:03118.8%
38 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:57:03118.8%
39 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:58:35120.4%
40 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:58:37120.4%
41 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM501:59:11121.0%
42 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:59:44121.5%
43 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:59:53121.7%
44 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM502:00:03121.9%
45 Murray Macadam UnattachedM402:00:11122.0%
46 Euan Boyd CarnethyM2:01:16123.1%
47 David Hanna CarnethyM402:01:25123.2%
48 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM402:01:28123.3%
49 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM402:01:54123.7%
50 Colin McCall Gala HarriersM402:02:07124.0%
51 Stewart Barrie HBTM402:02:15124.1%
52 Alan Renville CarnethyM402:02:17124.1%
53 Paul Foster UnattachedM402:02:22124.2%
54 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:02:46124.6%
55 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM602:03:15125.1%
56 Alex South UnattachedM402:04:05126.0%
57 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF402:04:12126.1%
58 John Braby UnattachedM402:04:14126.1%
59 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM402:04:22126.2%
60 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM502:04:24126.3%
61 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM402:05:03126.9%
62 William Bryant Glasgow Uni H&HM2:05:36127.5%
63 Ryan Henderson UnattachedM2:06:15128.2%
64 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM502:06:19128.2%
65 Jim Reville PortobelloM502:06:27128.4%
66 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF2:06:29128.4%
67 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM502:07:04129.0%
68 Richard Ingram Cosmics 2:07:05129.0%
69 David Cowan Fife ACM502:07:52129.8%
70 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF2:07:57129.9%
71 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF402:08:02130.0%
72 Sarah Legge Fife ACF402:08:52130.8%
73 Euan Calvert Gala HarriersM2:09:00130.9%
74 Louise Burt Fife ACF502:09:04131.0%
75 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:09:39131.6%
76 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM402:10:00132.0%
77 Steve Crane PortobelloM502:10:47132.8%
78 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:11:01133.0%
79 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM402:11:03133.0%
80 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM402:11:27133.4%
81 Grant Thomson WesterlandsM2:11:27133.4%
82 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:11:42133.7%
83 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:11:50133.8%
84 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM402:11:55133.9%
85 Sam Anderson Lanark Tri ClubM2:11:56133.9%
86 Frank McPartland HELPM502:11:59134.0%
87 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM402:12:23134.4%
88 Neil Morris Low Fell Running ClubM502:12:29134.5%
89 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM402:12:37134.6%
90 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM2:12:57135.0%
91 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:13:16135.3%
92 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:13:33135.6%
93 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:13:46135.8%
94 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM402:14:25136.4%
95 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF402:14:30136.5%
96 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:14:51136.9%
97 Neil McPhee UnattachedM2:15:01137.0%
98 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM2:15:03137.1%
99 Zander Affleck Glasgow Uni H&HM2:15:06137.1%
100 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM502:15:15137.3%
101 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM502:15:49137.9%
102 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM502:16:00138.0%
103 Lucendo Baltasar UnattachedM2:16:04138.1%
104 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:16:23138.4%
105 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM502:16:33138.6%
106 Kathy Henly CarnethyF402:16:47138.8%
107 Oliver Lazaro UnattachedM2:16:49138.9%
108 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM402:16:59139.0%
109 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF402:17:07139.2%
110 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM402:17:21139.4%
111 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF2:17:31139.6%
112 Mike Jones Norham RCM402:18:02140.1%
113 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF2:18:52141.0%
114 Les Turnbull Norham RCM602:18:55141.0%
115 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM402:19:15141.3%
116 Joeleen McKean Gala HarriersF2:20:03142.2%
117 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM502:20:49142.9%
118 Fiona Wright PortobelloF402:21:50144.0%
119 Alison Wilson FellandaleF402:22:00144.1%
120 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:22:25144.6%
121 Mehan Mcnab UnattachedM2:23:02145.2%
122 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF402:23:31145.7%
123 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM502:24:07146.3%
124 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM502:24:33146.7%
125 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF402:25:41147.9%
126 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM2:26:31148.7%
127 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:27:20149.6%
128 Alan Stewart UnattachedM502:27:44150.0%
129 Duncan Weddell Dunbar RCM2:27:55150.1%
130 Gillian Millar Lauderdale LimpersF502:28:14150.5%
131 Lisa Dalgleish Jog EarlstonF402:30:16152.5%
132 Jen Matrundola UnattachedF402:31:14153.5%
133 Neil Jones Dunbar RCM502:31:24153.7%
134 Emma Sandison UnattachedF402:31:24153.7%
135 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:31:35153.9%
136 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:31:36153.9%
137 Steve Clough Norham RCM602:31:52154.2%
138 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF402:31:55154.2%
139 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM2:32:18154.6%
140 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:32:42155.0%
141 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF402:33:16155.6%
142 Caroline Tyser Norham RCF402:33:26155.7%
143 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:33:47156.1%
144 Duncan Ng Glasgow Uni H&HM2:35:30157.8%
145 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:35:39158.0%
146 Simon McGurk UnattachedM402:35:48158.1%
147 Donald Chalmers Dumfries RCM402:36:00158.3%
148 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:37:00159.4%
149 Alan Hayes UnattachedM2:37:16159.6%
150 Colin Muir UnattachedM502:37:24159.8%
151 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:37:31159.9%
152 Cheryl Cameron UnattachedF402:38:20160.7%
153 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF2:38:39161.0%
154 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF402:38:53161.3%
155 Graham Flockhart UnattachedM402:39:09161.5%
156 Alaisdair Smith UnattachedM502:39:54162.3%
157 Pamela Paxton Teviotdale HarriersF402:40:46163.2%
158 David Macdonell UnattachedM502:40:46163.2%
159 John Cowan UnattachedM402:41:11163.6%
160 Robin Sloan CarnethyM602:41:35164.0%
161 Patrick Mulligan UnattachedM502:41:46164.2%
162 Paddy McDonald HELPM602:42:41165.1%
163 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:42:57165.4%
164 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:45:05167.6%
165 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:45:48168.3%
166 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM502:46:03168.6%
167 Moira Stewart CarnethyF502:46:03168.6%
168 George Purves UnattachedM502:46:43169.2%
169 Timothy May Harmeny ACM502:47:00169.5%
170 Jackie Kandsberger Glasgow Uni H&HF2:47:12169.7%
171 Gill Rice Jog EarlstonF402:48:08170.7%
172 Irene Camerlink CarnethyF2:49:31172.1%
173 Greg Dalgleish UnattachedM2:51:37174.2%
174 Kirsty Gaffney Dalbeattie Running ClubF2:51:37174.2%
175 Ryan Stewart UnattachedM2:51:37174.2%
176 Stephanie Smith Dalbeattie Running ClubF2:51:37174.2%
177 Susan Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersF502:53:38176.2%
178 Robert Moffat UnattachedM402:53:44176.3%
179 Kevin Reid UnattachedM402:53:44176.3%
180 Iain Wood Edinburgh Tri ClubM402:53:44176.3%
181 Ana Perez UnattachedF2:55:09177.8%
182 Fiona Mackenzie CarnethyF502:56:37179.3%
183 Yvonne Storey UnattachedF402:56:53179.5%
184 Nina Fitzsimons UnattachedF2:56:53179.5%
185 Courtney Gunn UnattachedF2:59:09181.8%
186 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF402:59:57182.7%
187 Iain Wharton KelsoM403:00:00182.7%
188 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:07:07189.9%
189 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM503:07:22190.2%
190 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM603:07:30190.3%
191 Ailsa Clarke UnattachedF403:16:00199.0%
192 Jane Macdonell UnattachedF403:17:00200.0%
193 Phil Morris UnattachedM403:22:11205.2%
194 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF603:25:00208.1%
195 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF3:25:00208.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher