Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Feel the Burns     21-Jan-2018 195 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:09:21100.0%
2 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:10:51102.2%
3 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:11:49103.6%
4 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM1:12:42104.8%
5 James Britton CarnethyM1:12:47105.0%
6 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM401:13:06105.4%
7 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:14:00106.7%
8 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:14:24107.3%
9 Peter Gardner HBTM1:14:52108.0%
10 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM401:15:35109.0%
11 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM1:15:40109.1%
12 Julian Warman HBTM401:16:45110.7%
13 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:17:17111.4%
14 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM401:17:27111.7%
15 Jonny Muir CarnethyM1:17:44112.1%
16 Brian Dempster CarnethyM401:17:52112.3%
17 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:17:54112.3%
18 Georgia Tindley HBTF1:18:07112.6%
19 David Hanna CarnethyM1:18:17112.9%
20 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM401:18:37113.4%
21 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM401:18:39113.4%
22 Clark Scott UnattachedM1:18:54113.8%
23 Iain Williams UnattachedM401:20:46116.5%
24 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:21:00116.8%
25 Vivian Scott UnattachedM1:21:00116.8%
26 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM501:21:11117.1%
27 James Hardie CarnethyM1:21:39117.7%
28 Kenny Short Teviotdale HarriersM501:21:57118.2%
29 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM601:21:57118.2%
30 Tom Stocker CarnethyM401:22:35119.1%
31 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:22:37119.1%
32 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM501:22:43119.3%
33 Gary Trewartha Gala HarriersM401:22:38119.2%
34 Chris Hutchinson UnattachedM401:23:08119.9%
35 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:23:48120.8%
36 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:23:52120.9%
37 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:24:00121.1%
38 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM401:24:24121.7%
39 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:24:47122.3%
40 Marc Crowley UnattachedM401:24:49122.3%
41 Rachel Normand CarnethyF1:25:39123.5%
42 Murray Macadam UnattachedM401:27:11125.7%
43 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:27:15125.8%
44 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM1:26:48125.2%
45 Claire Hopkins UnattachedF1:26:50125.2%
46 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:27:31126.2%
47 Micah Stanbridge CarnethyM1:27:35126.3%
48 David Atkin WesterlandsM601:28:23127.4%
49 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:28:27127.5%
50 Mark Cuthbertson Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM401:28:30127.6%
51 Lucendo Baltasar UnattachedM1:28:37127.8%
52 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:28:24127.5%
53 Iain Turnbull UnattachedM401:28:24127.5%
54 Paul Foster UnattachedM401:29:04128.4%
55 Stewart White UnattachedM401:29:25128.9%
56 David Rogers WesterlandsM501:29:36129.2%
57 Darren Scott UnattachedM401:29:45129.4%
58 Alex Coakley CarnethyM1:30:00129.8%
59 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM401:30:46130.9%
60 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:30:50131.0%
61 Jez Edwards UnattachedM401:31:04131.3%
62 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF1:31:11131.5%
63 Kenny Munn UnattachedM401:31:27131.9%
64 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM401:31:38132.1%
65 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF501:31:48132.4%
66 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM501:31:49132.4%
67 Neil Turnbull Norham RCM401:31:55132.5%
68 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:31:58132.6%
69 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM401:32:00132.7%
70 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:32:27133.3%
71 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM501:32:28133.3%
72 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM501:32:28133.3%
73 Mark Hooper CarnethyM1:32:31133.4%
74 Richard Middlemiss Glasgow Uni H&HM1:32:40133.6%
75 Alison Wilson FellandaleF501:32:50133.9%
76 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF401:32:50133.9%
77 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:32:52133.9%
78 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:33:48135.3%
79 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:33:57135.5%
80 Frank McPartland HELPM501:34:07135.7%
81 Fiona Zeiner Harmeny ACF401:34:39136.5%
82 Charlotte Heath WesterlandsF1:34:52136.8%
83 Richard Hartley UnattachedM1:34:57136.9%
84 Michael Yule Teviotdale HarriersM401:34:58136.9%
85 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:35:23137.5%
86 Rob Flett HBTM401:35:33137.8%
87 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:35:39137.9%
88 Rebecca Harding HBTF1:36:00138.4%
89 Gavin Lockie UnattachedM1:36:00138.4%
90 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:36:00138.4%
91 Stephen Magee UnattachedM401:36:10138.7%
92 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM501:36:40139.4%
93 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM501:36:50139.6%
94 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM401:37:00139.9%
95 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM401:37:07140.0%
96 Brian Ramsay UnattachedM501:37:07140.0%
97 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:37:23140.4%
98 Amy Capper Fulham Running ClubF1:37:28140.5%
99 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:37:36140.7%
100 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:37:41140.9%
101 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:38:25141.9%
102 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM401:38:37142.2%
103 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:38:50142.5%
104 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM401:38:52142.6%
105 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF1:38:58142.7%
106 Derek Scott Teviotdale HarriersM1:39:31143.5%
107 Gillian Millar Lauderdale LimpersF501:39:33143.5%
108 Helen Boyd CarnethyF1:39:38143.7%
109 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:40:00144.2%
110 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM501:40:02144.2%
111 Benjamin Napier UnattachedM401:40:13144.5%
112 Katherine Mitchell Glasgow Uni H&HF1:40:28144.9%
113 Stephen Horton UnattachedM401:40:32145.0%
114 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:41:30146.4%
115 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM501:41:32146.4%
116 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:42:13147.4%
117 Rachel Mcleod Glasgow Tri ClubF1:42:17147.5%
118 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:42:55148.4%
119 James Miller UnattachedM501:43:04148.6%
120 Dave Nightingale Borders TriathletesM601:43:05148.6%
121 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:43:40149.5%
122 Jenny Hartley Lauderdale LimpersF1:43:40149.5%
123 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF401:43:43149.6%
124 Daniel Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:44:53151.2%
125 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF401:45:24152.0%
126 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF401:45:42152.4%
127 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM401:45:49152.6%
128 Stewart Barrie HBTM501:45:52152.7%
129 Pascaline Mollard Ferranti ACF1:45:54152.7%
130 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:46:09153.1%
131 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:46:42153.9%
132 Emilia Tyser UnattachedF1:46:58154.2%
133 Caroline Tilser Norham RCF501:47:00154.3%
134 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF401:47:00154.3%
135 Mark Anderson GalavantersM501:47:03154.4%
136 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM1:47:06154.4%
137 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF401:47:18154.7%
138 Carole Fortune Harmeny ACF501:47:38155.2%
139 Jane Taylor GalavantersF401:47:41155.3%
140 Michelle Young UnattachedF401:47:53155.6%
141 Sven Clouston CarnethyM1:48:20156.2%
142 David Johnes UnattachedM1:48:25156.3%
143 Lucy Taylor HBTF1:48:42156.7%
144 Jim Dickson Gala HarriersM501:48:50156.9%
145 Dympna Dickson Gala HarriersF401:48:50156.9%
146 Graham Turnbull Borders TriathletesM501:48:54157.0%
147 Sheila Macnab Lauderdale LimpersF601:49:00157.2%
148 Ana Perez UnattachedF1:51:26160.7%
149 Pablo Jorda UnattachedM1:51:27160.7%
150 Jude Wilkinson Lauderdale LimpersF401:51:38161.0%
151 Kate Henderson Lauderdale LimpersF401:51:38161.0%
152 Naomi Hutchinson Lauderdale LimpersF1:51:51161.3%
153 Lindsay Dun Gala HarriersF501:52:05161.6%
154 Leonie Cairns Gala HarriersF401:52:05161.6%
155 Robbie Yates PortobelloM401:52:47162.6%
156 Iain Wood UnattachedM501:52:51162.7%
157 Kevin Reid UnattachedM501:52:51162.7%
158 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF1:53:00162.9%
159 John Calder Lauderdale LimpersM501:53:02163.0%
160 David Henry Lauderdale LimpersM401:53:05163.1%
161 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF401:53:52164.2%
162 Jill Fairbairn GalavantersF401:54:54165.7%
163 Phil Morris UnattachedM401:55:03165.9%
164 Rob Moffat UnattachedM501:55:03165.9%
165 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:56:59168.7%
166 Morna Fleming PitreavieF601:57:47169.8%
167 Jackie Stewart Jog EarlstonF501:58:13170.5%
168 Simon McAree Gala HarriersM401:58:17170.6%
169 Paddy McDonald HELPM601:58:37171.0%
170 Angela Leggatt PortobelloF401:58:39171.1%
171 Gill Rice Jog EarlstonF401:59:42172.6%
172 Fen Parry PortobelloF502:00:00173.0%
173 Lindsay Wallace UnattachedF2:00:05173.2%
174 Arlene Botha GalavantersF2:01:26175.1%
175 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:01:31175.2%
176 Jeanette Shennan Dalbeattie Running ClubF502:02:05176.0%
177 Karen McKillop Dalbeattie Running ClubF402:02:05176.0%
178 Avril Clark HELPF502:02:10176.2%
179 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:02:48177.1%
180 Caroline Jack Borders TriathletesF2:03:25178.0%
181 Pamela Paxton Teviotdale HarriersF402:05:40181.2%
182 Kirsty Ash Muckle Toon JoggersF402:05:40181.2%
183 Kirsty Gaffney Dalbeattie Running ClubF2:06:26182.3%
184 Lyn Landsborough Dalbeattie Running ClubF402:06:26182.3%
185 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF2:36:38225.9%
186 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:36:38225.9%
187 Douglas Johnston GalavantersM402:06:55183.0%
188 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM502:08:17185.0%
189 Helen Whitaker UnattachedF502:10:52188.7%
190 Frank Birch Lauderdale LimpersM702:16:11196.4%
191 Shona Smith Gala HarriersF502:19:37201.3%
192 Marion Fairbairn UnattachedF402:20:46203.0%
193 Judith Purves UnattachedF402:20:46203.0%
194 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF402:41:27232.8%
195 Susan Howel Gala HarriersF402:41:27232.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher