Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Feel the Burns     20-Jan-2019 238 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM1:27:52100.0%
2 James Britton CarnethyM401:31:15103.9%
3 James Dunn HBTM1:32:10104.9%
4 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM401:32:35105.4%
5 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM1:35:14108.4%
6 John Hammond CarnethyM1:36:36109.9%
7 Graeme Murdoch UnattachedM401:38:01111.6%
8 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:38:16111.8%
9 Peter Gardner HBTM1:38:35112.2%
10 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:38:52112.5%
11 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:39:13112.9%
12 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:39:31113.3%
13 Jonny Muir CarnethyM1:39:46113.5%
14 Richard Purkis HBTM1:40:52114.8%
15 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:41:28115.5%
16 Ben Murphy HBTM1:42:28116.6%
17 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:42:30116.7%
18 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:43:02117.3%
19 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM401:43:13117.5%
20 David Hanna CarnethyM1:43:28117.8%
21 Clark Scott Gala HarriersM1:45:24120.0%
22 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM1:46:34121.3%
23 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:46:56121.7%
24 Alex Coakley CarnethyM1:47:06121.9%
25 Ross Christie CarnethyM1:47:08121.9%
26 Gavin Smith HBTM1:47:18122.1%
27 Simon Hammond Moorfoot RunnersM1:47:41122.6%
28 Iain Williams Teviotdale HarriersM401:48:04123.0%
29 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:48:20123.3%
30 Scott Henderson WesterlandsM401:48:50123.9%
31 Lindsay Cockburn Harmeny ACM401:48:58124.0%
32 Julian Warman HBTM401:49:02124.1%
33 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:49:13124.3%
34 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM1:49:46124.9%
35 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM1:50:45126.0%
36 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:50:47126.1%
37 David Ward UnattachedM1:52:12127.7%
38 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:52:17127.8%
39 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:52:35128.1%
40 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM1:53:31129.2%
41 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM501:53:53129.6%
42 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:54:02129.8%
43 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM401:54:08129.9%
44 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:54:16130.0%
45 Neil Purves UnattachedM401:54:30130.3%
46 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM501:54:34130.4%
47 Graham Mclellan UnattachedM401:55:01130.9%
48 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:55:17131.2%
49 David Warr UnattachedM1:55:40131.6%
50 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM401:55:48131.8%
51 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:55:55131.9%
52 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF1:56:02132.1%
53 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM501:56:10132.2%
54 Stewart White UnattachedM401:56:22132.4%
55 Mark Cuthbertson UnattachedM401:56:51133.0%
56 Sam Walsh UnattachedM1:57:01133.2%
57 Murray Macadam UnattachedM401:57:11133.4%
58 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:57:35133.8%
59 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:57:39133.9%
60 Mark Hooper CarnethyM1:57:53134.2%
61 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:58:10134.5%
62 Neil Christie UnattachedM501:58:15134.6%
63 John Braby UnattachedM401:58:20134.7%
64 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:58:30134.9%
65 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:59:03135.5%
66 Lizzie Macleish Gala HarriersF1:59:08135.6%
67 Jim Reville PortobelloM502:01:25138.2%
68 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM502:01:38138.4%
69 Alan Renville CarnethyM402:01:49138.6%
70 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM502:01:51138.7%
71 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM502:02:02138.9%
72 Dawn Metcalfe UnattachedF402:02:10139.0%
73 Mark Hardy CarnethyM2:02:23139.3%
74 Claire Hopkins CarnethyF2:02:45139.7%
75 Phil Green Northumberland FRM502:03:19140.3%
76 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM502:03:41140.8%
77 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF402:03:47140.9%
78 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:04:24141.6%
79 Mark Smith North Shields PolyM402:05:11142.5%
80 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM502:05:44143.1%
81 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF402:05:53143.3%
82 Norman Neilson Hartfell HRCM502:06:00143.4%
83 Joeleen McKean UnattachedF2:06:13143.6%
84 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM402:06:17143.7%
85 Chris Henty CarnethyM402:06:31144.0%
86 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM402:06:44144.2%
87 Alexandra Campbell UnattachedF2:07:02144.6%
88 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM502:07:03144.6%
89 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:07:13144.8%
90 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM502:07:35145.2%
91 Marcus Sheridan Dundee HawkhillM2:07:47145.4%
92 Jenny Hartley Lauderdale LimpersF2:08:05145.8%
93 Scott Kimber UnattachedM402:08:10145.9%
94 Chris Furse WesterlandsM502:08:29146.2%
95 Scott Ewing UnattachedM402:08:32146.3%
96 Alex Bacon UnattachedM402:08:34146.3%
97 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF2:08:40146.4%
98 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM2:09:17147.1%
99 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM502:09:25147.3%
100 Kathy Henly CarnethyF502:09:27147.3%
101 Stephen Magee UnattachedM402:09:30147.4%
102 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF402:09:55147.9%
103 Rory Mitchell Harmeny ACM402:10:03148.0%
104 Gillian Duncan UnattachedF402:10:10148.1%
105 Alyson Conquer UnattachedF2:10:14148.2%
106 Frank McPartland HELPM602:10:22148.4%
107 Brian Ramsay UnattachedM502:10:40148.7%
108 James Purves Gala HarriersM602:10:44148.8%
109 Stuart Aitken UnattachedM402:10:45148.8%
110 David Wylie UnattachedM2:11:06149.2%
111 John Maguire UnattachedM2:11:08149.2%
112 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM402:11:16149.4%
113 Stephen Ralph UnattachedM402:11:25149.6%
114 John Watt UnattachedM502:11:30149.7%
115 Erica Burberry HELPF2:11:39149.8%
116 Scott Robson CarnethyM2:11:40149.8%
117 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM402:11:42149.9%
118 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM502:12:17150.6%
119 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM2:12:26150.7%
120 Mark Upward PortobelloM502:12:50151.2%
121 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF2:12:55151.3%
122 Paul Bellamy UnattachedM402:12:57151.3%
123 George Lupton PortobelloM402:12:57151.3%
124 James Hunt UnattachedM402:13:11151.6%
125 Matthew Hooper Dundee Road RunnersM2:13:17151.7%
126 Tom Finch WesterlandsM2:13:25151.8%
127 Fiona Shepherd Borders TriathletesF502:13:57152.4%
128 Richard Ingram UnattachedM402:14:00152.5%
129 Chris Tinning CarnethyM402:14:13152.8%
130 John Hamilton Tinto Hill RunnersM402:14:23152.9%
131 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF402:14:32153.1%
132 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:16:37155.5%
133 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM502:17:07156.1%
134 Alison Ridyard HBTF402:17:34156.6%
135 Sean Walker CarnethyM402:17:55157.0%
136 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:18:14157.3%
137 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM2:18:33157.7%
138 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:19:04158.3%
139 Ferdia Donohoe UnattachedM2:19:26158.7%
140 Chris Blackwood UnattachedM402:19:40159.0%
141 Alison Wilson FellandaleF502:20:02159.4%
142 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM502:20:11159.5%
143 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM402:20:34160.0%
144 Benjamin Napier UnattachedM402:21:00160.5%
145 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM602:21:07160.6%
146 Steve Clough Norham RCM702:21:31161.1%
147 Mairi Struthers UnattachedF2:21:38161.2%
148 Baltasar Lucendo UnattachedM2:21:45161.3%
149 John Johnston UnattachedM402:23:23163.2%
150 Richard Conolly CarnethyM402:23:58163.8%
151 Catherine Fraser Harmeny ACF2:24:00163.9%
152 Charlotte Neary UnattachedF402:24:06164.0%
153 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF502:24:13164.1%
154 Kevin Fairbairn UnattachedM402:24:19164.2%
155 Cat Magill HBTF2:24:48164.8%
156 Moira Findlay CorstorphineF502:24:52164.9%
157 James Miller UnattachedM402:25:05165.1%
158 Paul Foster UnattachedM402:25:06165.1%
159 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:25:23165.5%
160 Mary Hunter PortobelloF502:26:07166.3%
161 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:26:24166.6%
162 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM502:26:48167.1%
163 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:27:06167.4%
164 Cameron Cochrane UnattachedM402:27:11167.5%
165 Svein Clouston UnattachedM402:27:27167.8%
166 Jess Husbands HBTF2:27:49168.2%
167 Donald Sandeman Harmeny ACM602:28:01168.5%
168 Lindsay Dun Gala HarriersF502:28:26168.9%
169 Kate Henderson Lauderdale LimpersF402:28:38169.2%
170 Rachel Mollart UnattachedF402:28:38169.2%
171 Zoe Strong HBTF2:28:48169.3%
172 Martin MacDonald HELPM502:29:00169.6%
173 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM502:30:15171.0%
174 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF402:30:24171.2%
175 Billy Elliott CarnethyM502:30:35171.4%
176 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF402:31:04171.9%
177 Anne Weir Lauderdale LimpersF402:31:05171.9%
178 Alan Whitley UnattachedM402:31:25172.3%
179 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF402:32:08173.1%
180 Michael Millar Gala HarriersM402:32:30173.6%
181 Angela Leggatt PortobelloF402:33:05174.2%
182 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF402:33:12174.4%
183 Paddy McDonald HELPM602:33:59175.2%
184 Caroline Tyler Norham RCF502:34:26175.8%
185 Emilia Tyser UnattachedF2:34:26175.8%
186 Mark Anderson GalavantersM602:34:43176.1%
187 Steph Scott Northumberland FRF402:34:43176.1%
188 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:34:47176.2%
189 Pamela Paxton UnattachedF402:35:02176.4%
190 Will Stolton UnattachedM2:35:18176.7%
191 Jen Matrundola UnattachedF502:36:40178.3%
192 John Stewart Hartree HarriersM502:36:40178.3%
193 Melanie Sinclair UnattachedF402:38:25180.3%
194 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM402:38:34180.5%
195 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:39:29181.5%
196 Gerry Mulligan UnattachedM502:40:14182.4%
197 Allyson Seth Lauderdale LimpersF402:40:22182.5%
198 Gav Brown Gala HarriersM402:40:38182.8%
199 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:40:41182.9%
200 Ana Perez UnattachedF2:42:27184.9%
201 Naomi Hutchinson Lauderdale LimpersF2:42:44185.2%
202 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:42:59185.5%
203 Derek Ballantyne Teviotdale HarriersM402:43:45186.4%
204 Lorraine Kyle Lauderdale LimpersF402:43:45186.4%
205 Callum MacLellan UnattachedM502:43:48186.4%
206 Jacqueline Neill UnattachedF402:44:05186.7%
207 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM502:44:22187.1%
208 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF402:44:25187.1%
209 Kara DAgrosa UnattachedF402:44:33187.3%
210 Ray Cunningham UnattachedM702:45:09188.0%
211 Jen Knox UnattachedF2:45:49188.7%
212 Fen Parry PortobelloF502:46:50189.9%
213 John Calder Lauderdale LimpersM502:47:14190.3%
214 Sheila D'Andrea Lauderdale LimpersF402:47:14190.3%
215 Kyra Tweddle Jog EarlstonF402:47:14190.3%
216 Pauline Ballantyne Lauderdale LimpersF402:47:52191.0%
217 Lorna Davenport UnattachedF402:49:34193.0%
218 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM402:50:37194.2%
219 Shona Smith Lauderdale LimpersF502:51:34195.3%
220 Helen Whitaker UnattachedF402:52:04195.8%
221 Kate Kinnell UnattachedF2:52:26196.2%
222 Emma MacLellan UnattachedF2:52:59196.9%
223 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:53:32197.5%
224 Tim Warner Garstang Running ClubM602:55:38199.9%
225 Kirsty Ash UnattachedF402:56:57201.4%
226 Jan Coom UnattachedF402:57:14201.7%
227 Morna Fleming PitreavieF602:58:20203.0%
228 Julie Redburn UnattachedF402:58:21203.0%
229 Tawera Beveridge CarnethyF402:59:30204.3%
230 Stephanie Knox Musselburgh ACF2:59:30204.3%
231 Rachael Pollitt Musselburgh ACF402:59:30204.3%
232 Kevin Reid UnattachedM503:04:16209.7%
233 Iain Wood UnattachedM503:04:16209.7%
234 Phil Wilkinson UnattachedM403:07:34213.5%
235 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM703:12:43219.3%
236 Marion Fairbairn UnattachedF503:24:15232.5%
237 Judith Purves UnattachedF403:24:15232.5%
238 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF603:28:54237.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher