Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Dubh (Luss)     24-Apr-2013 91 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:37:38100.0%
2 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:38:04101.2%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:38:38102.7%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:46103.0%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:39:15104.3%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:39:26104.8%
7 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:39:43105.5%
8 David Henderson Greenock GlenparkM0:39:56106.1%
9 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:40:37107.9%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:40:39108.0%
11 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:40:48108.4%
12 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:41:08109.3%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:41:14109.6%
14 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:18109.7%
15 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:33110.4%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:16112.3%
17 Peter Harper WesterlandsM400:42:23112.6%
18 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM500:43:25115.4%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:43:30115.6%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:43:34115.8%
21 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:43:43116.2%
22 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:43:47116.3%
23 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:43:49116.4%
24 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:44:00116.9%
25 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:44:16117.6%
26 Paul Monaghan Greenock GlenparkM400:44:47119.0%
27 Kenny Whiteford UnattachedM400:45:22120.5%
28 James Coates UnattachedM0:45:30120.9%
29 Ben Woods UnattachedM0:45:35121.1%
30 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:45:36121.2%
31 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:45:59122.2%
32 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:46:03122.4%
33 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:46:13122.8%
34 Richard Beck Dumfries RCM0:46:15122.9%
35 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM400:46:18123.0%
36 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:46:42124.1%
37 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:46:44124.2%
38 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:47:38126.6%
39 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:47:50127.1%
40 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM0:48:10128.0%
41 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:48:26128.7%
42 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:49:06130.5%
43 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:49:21131.1%
44 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:49:24131.3%
45 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:49:28131.4%
46 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:49:38131.9%
47 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:49:41132.0%
48 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:49:52132.5%
49 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:49:54132.6%
50 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:49:55132.6%
51 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:49:59132.8%
52 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:50:06133.1%
53 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:50:17133.6%
54 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:51:06135.8%
55 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:51:11136.0%
56 David McCloy UnattachedM400:51:28136.8%
57 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:46137.6%
58 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:51:47137.6%
59 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:51:54137.9%
60 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:52:13138.8%
61 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF400:52:14138.8%
62 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:52:24139.2%
63 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:46140.2%
64 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:52:52140.5%
65 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:52:56140.7%
66 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:52:58140.7%
67 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:53:32142.2%
68 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:53:39142.6%
69 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:53:49143.0%
70 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM500:54:02143.6%
71 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:54:16144.2%
72 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM0:54:24144.6%
73 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:55:05146.4%
74 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:55:22147.1%
75 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:55:30147.5%
76 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:56:47150.9%
77 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF400:57:14152.1%
78 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:58:21155.0%
79 Gregory Gaughan UnattachedM0:58:27155.3%
80 Jo Polak UnattachedF500:58:53156.5%
81 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM600:59:16157.5%
82 Colin Douglas Helensburgh AACM400:59:24157.8%
83 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:00:05159.7%
84 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:00:17160.2%
85 Gordon Howat Helensburgh AACM1:00:33160.9%
86 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF1:00:34160.9%
87 Andrew Machan Greenock GlenparkM1:01:50164.3%
88 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM601:02:57167.3%
89 Helene Gleizes Glasgow Uni H&HF1:03:14168.0%
90 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:12:54193.7%
91 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:16:09202.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher