Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Dubh (Luss)     22-Apr-2015 97 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:35:00100.0%
2 Ian Docwra Helensburgh AACM0:36:04103.0%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:36:55105.5%
4 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:38:15109.3%
5 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:39:06111.7%
6 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:39:42113.4%
7 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:40:04114.5%
8 Bob Reid Gala HarriersM0:40:27115.6%
9 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:38116.1%
10 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:47116.5%
11 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:41:34118.8%
12 Neill Barton Dark PeakM0:41:37118.9%
13 James Callender WesterlandsM0:41:45119.3%
14 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:41:49119.5%
15 Jamie Hope UnattachedM0:42:52122.5%
16 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:42:59122.8%
17 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:43:11123.4%
18 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:43:18123.7%
19 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF0:43:46125.0%
20 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:58125.6%
21 Robbie Macdonald WesterlandsM0:44:16126.5%
22 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:44:36127.4%
23 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:44:44127.8%
24 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:44:46127.9%
25 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:45:28129.9%
26 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:45:41130.5%
27 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:46:00131.4%
28 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:46:03131.6%
29 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:46:13132.0%
30 David Cowan Fife ACM500:46:35133.1%
31 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:46:40133.3%
32 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:46:44133.5%
33 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:47:25135.5%
34 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:47:40136.2%
35 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:47:42136.3%
36 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:46136.5%
37 Lars Eklund UnattachedM400:47:51136.7%
38 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:48:02137.2%
39 Arnis Saltums Clydeside OrienteersM0:48:23138.2%
40 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:48:32138.7%
41 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:48:48139.4%
42 Susie Ranford WesterlandsF0:48:51139.6%
43 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:48:53139.7%
44 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF0:49:13140.6%
45 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:49:15140.7%
46 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:49:24141.1%
47 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:43142.0%
48 Margo James WesterlandsF500:49:51142.4%
49 Ali Black CarnethyM0:49:57142.7%
50 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:50:10143.3%
51 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:50:17143.7%
52 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:50:26144.1%
53 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:50:51145.3%
54 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:50:57145.6%
55 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:51:04145.9%
56 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:51:05146.0%
57 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF400:51:13146.3%
58 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:51:18146.6%
59 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:24146.9%
60 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:31147.2%
61 Maeve Maher-McWilliams WesterlandsF400:51:53148.2%
62 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:51:58148.5%
63 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:52:07148.9%
64 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:52:09149.0%
65 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:53:13152.0%
66 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:53:37153.2%
67 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM600:53:53154.0%
68 Gerri Hanlon Bellahouston RRM500:54:02154.4%
69 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:54:14155.0%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:54:19155.2%
71 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:54:47156.5%
72 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:55:19158.0%
73 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:55:59160.0%
74 Ruaridh MacGregor UnattachedM0:56:15160.7%
75 Liz Britton Dark PeakF0:56:31161.5%
76 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:56:50162.4%
77 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:56:52162.5%
78 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:57:32164.4%
79 Bill Cameron Lochaber ACM400:57:38164.7%
80 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:58:10166.2%
81 Carina Haouchine WesterlandsF400:58:14166.4%
82 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:58:36167.4%
83 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:58:40167.6%
84 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:58:41167.7%
85 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:58:49168.0%
86 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:59:34170.2%
87 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:00:51173.9%
88 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:01:30175.7%
89 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:02:02177.2%
90 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:02:27178.4%
91 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:02:51179.6%
92 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:04:00182.9%
93 Chris Campbell UnattachedM1:05:36187.4%
94 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:06:23189.7%
95 Ruth McNeill WesterlandsF1:09:04197.3%
96 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF601:17:21221.0%
97 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:18:30224.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher