Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Dubh (Luss)     27-Apr-2016 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:36:06100.0%
2 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:36:53102.2%
3 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:37:13103.1%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:39:59110.8%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:41:37115.3%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:41:43115.6%
7 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:02116.4%
8 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:42:05116.6%
9 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:42:09116.8%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:42:13116.9%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:42:24117.5%
12 Jill Stephen HBTF0:43:47121.3%
13 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:43:55121.7%
14 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:43:59121.8%
15 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:44:23122.9%
16 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:44:46124.0%
17 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:45:03124.8%
18 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:45:04124.8%
19 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:45:06124.9%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:45:07125.0%
21 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:45:56127.2%
22 John Malcolm LothianM0:46:12128.0%
23 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:46:02127.5%
24 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:46:26128.6%
25 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:46:29128.8%
26 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:46:36129.1%
27 James Cumming UnattachedM0:46:56130.0%
28 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:46:59130.1%
29 Andrew McBride WesterlandsM400:47:16130.9%
30 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:47:26131.4%
31 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:47:33131.7%
32 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:47:47132.4%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:48:16133.7%
34 James Ashton UnattachedM400:48:21133.9%
35 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:48:28134.3%
36 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:48:52135.4%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:45135.0%
38 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:48:58135.6%
39 Gus Gillies UnattachedM0:49:34137.3%
40 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:49:37137.4%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:49:41137.6%
42 Tom Gibbs UnattachedM0:49:55138.3%
43 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:50:09138.9%
44 Ali Black CarnethyM0:50:25139.7%
45 Iain Walker WesterlandsM0:50:26139.7%
46 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:50:32140.0%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:50:42140.4%
48 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:51:00141.3%
49 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:51:09141.7%
50 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF500:51:19142.2%
51 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:51:31142.7%
52 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:51:34142.8%
53 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:51:44143.3%
54 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:53143.7%
55 Peter Walsh DumbartonM0:51:53143.7%
56 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:52:03144.2%
57 Joanne Pitt North Ayrshire ACF0:52:11144.6%
58 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:52:15144.7%
59 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:52:16144.8%
60 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:39145.8%
61 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:52:41145.9%
62 Paul McCowat Milburn HarriersM0:53:01146.9%
63 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM500:53:25148.0%
64 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:53:33148.3%
65 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:53:45148.9%
66 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:53:59149.5%
67 George Ryan UnattachedM400:54:23150.6%
68 Chris Furse WesterlandsM400:54:31151.0%
69 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:54:32151.1%
70 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:55:12152.9%
71 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:55:45154.4%
72 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:56:33156.6%
73 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:56:46157.2%
74 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:57:49160.2%
75 Hannah Kemlo Glasgow Tri ClubF400:57:54160.4%
76 Katharine Sims Dunoon Hill RunnersF400:58:39162.5%
77 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:58:45162.7%
78 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:58:05160.9%
79 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM500:59:23164.5%
80 Steven Ross UnattachedM400:59:48165.7%
81 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:00:35167.8%
82 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:00:41168.1%
83 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM401:01:31170.4%
84 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM1:02:27173.0%
85 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:06:13183.4%
86 Kieron Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:06:16183.6%
87 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM501:13:00202.2%
88 Clare Mcfadden Dunoon Hill RunnersF401:13:19203.1%
89 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:24:01232.7%
90 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:27:00241.0%
91 Alison McCrossan Dunoon Hill RunnersF401:29:14247.2%
92 Ann Keenan Dunoon Hill RunnersF501:52:47312.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher