Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Dubh (Luss)     24-Apr-2019 114 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:33:19100.0%
2 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:34:29103.5%
3 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:36:40110.1%
4 Sam Fisher Howgill HarriersM0:36:47110.4%
5 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM0:37:14111.8%
6 Dougie Harvey Lochaber ACM0:37:45113.3%
7 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:53113.7%
8 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:38:14114.8%
9 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:38:20115.1%
10 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:38:59117.0%
11 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:39:04117.3%
12 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM0:39:21118.1%
13 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:39:32118.7%
14 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:40:04120.3%
15 James Bowden HBTM0:40:13120.7%
16 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM0:40:33121.7%
17 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM0:40:52122.7%
18 Julian Warman HBTM500:40:57122.9%
19 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:40:59123.0%
20 Jill Stephen HBTF0:41:00123.1%
21 Ben Murphy HBTM0:41:11123.6%
22 James MacLeod Garscube HarriersM0:41:15123.8%
23 Paul Cornock Shettleston HarriersM0:41:22124.2%
24 Adam Godwin RossendaleM0:41:23124.2%
25 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM500:41:24124.3%
26 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:41:30124.6%
27 James Callender WesterlandsM0:41:59126.0%
28 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM0:42:13126.7%
29 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:42:32127.7%
30 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:42:59129.0%
31 Brian Marshall HELPM400:43:01129.1%
32 Alan Campbell UnattachedM400:43:14129.8%
33 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:43:16129.9%
34 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM0:43:17129.9%
35 Paul Harper UnattachedM0:43:35130.8%
36 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:43:51131.6%
37 Simon Drysdale Lochaber ACM0:43:59132.0%
38 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:44:04132.3%
39 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:44:41134.1%
40 Derek Chetwin Matlock ACM0:45:19136.0%
41 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:45:24136.3%
42 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:45:27136.4%
43 David Fulton HBTM0:45:36136.9%
44 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:45:46137.4%
45 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:45:54137.8%
46 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:45:55137.8%
47 Danny McLaughlin Greenock Glenpark HarriersM600:46:13138.7%
48 Simon Bayliss Steel City StridersM500:46:31139.6%
49 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:46:33139.7%
50 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM400:46:35139.8%
51 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM0:46:53140.7%
52 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:47:03141.2%
53 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:47:10141.6%
54 Ivor Normand HBTM500:47:13141.7%
55 Dan Watson LochtaysideM500:47:24142.3%
56 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:47:26142.4%
57 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:47:31142.6%
58 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:47:45143.3%
59 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:47:50143.6%
60 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:48:40146.1%
61 Michael Dunn Greenock Glenpark HarriersM600:48:44146.3%
62 Barry Edwards Bellahouston RRM0:48:45146.3%
63 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:48:48146.5%
64 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM400:49:04147.3%
65 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM500:49:15147.8%
66 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:18148.0%
67 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:32148.7%
68 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:49:33148.7%
69 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:49:40149.1%
70 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:49:42149.2%
71 Neil Walker UnattachedM400:49:55149.8%
72 Gordon King ClyderunnersM600:50:06150.4%
73 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF0:50:41152.1%
74 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:50:43152.2%
75 Stephen Craig Garscube HarriersM0:50:54152.8%
76 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:51:13153.7%
77 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:51:24154.3%
78 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:51:04153.3%
79 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:51:46155.4%
80 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:51:51155.6%
81 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM500:52:20157.1%
82 Megan Fileman WesterlandsF0:52:30157.6%
83 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:52:49158.5%
84 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:53:18160.0%
85 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:53:23160.2%
86 Michael O'Rourke UnattachedM0:53:36160.9%
87 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:53:59162.0%
88 Holly Eadsforth WesterlandsF0:54:27163.4%
89 Alicia Murray UnattachedF0:54:31163.6%
90 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:54:34163.8%
91 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:54:53164.7%
92 Luci Matthews WesterlandsF0:55:19166.0%
93 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:55:22166.2%
94 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:55:41167.1%
95 Eddie Crawford Arrochar MRTM400:56:03168.2%
96 Laura Gray Garscube HarriersF0:56:13168.7%
97 Allan Gall Central ACM600:56:28169.5%
98 Chloe McAdam Garscube HarriersF0:56:35169.8%
99 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM400:56:40170.1%
100 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM500:58:00174.1%
101 David Stakes UnattachedM500:58:22175.2%
102 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:58:58177.0%
103 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:59:12177.7%
104 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF500:59:22178.2%
105 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:59:38179.0%
106 Ewen Kennedy WesterlandsM0:59:40179.1%
107 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF401:00:03180.2%
108 Audrey O'Brien WesterlandsF401:00:19181.0%
109 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:01:28184.5%
110 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM701:01:33184.7%
111 Stella Bray WesterlandsF1:02:57188.9%
112 Kenneth McBeath UnattachedM1:04:57194.9%
113 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:08:48206.5%
114 Rosalind Fowler UnattachedF401:10:32211.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher