Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Ledi Hill Race     25-Jul-2015 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:51:44100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:34105.5%
3 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:54:56106.2%
4 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:55:32107.3%
5 Neal Crampton Pudsey & BramleyM0:56:00108.2%
6 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:58:02112.2%
7 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:58:45113.6%
8 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:58:51113.8%
9 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:59:01114.1%
10 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:24118.7%
11 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:01:27118.8%
12 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:55121.6%
13 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM1:03:36122.9%
14 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:04:29124.6%
15 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:04:52125.4%
16 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:05:22126.4%
17 Caitlin Rice GlossopdaleF1:05:37126.8%
18 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:06:02127.6%
19 Michael Bareford HBTM401:06:30128.5%
20 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM1:06:58129.4%
21 Peter Gardner HBTM1:06:58129.4%
22 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:07:01129.5%
23 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:07:01129.5%
24 Paul MacLaren UnattachedM1:07:53131.2%
25 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:08:08131.7%
26 George MacMillan UnattachedM401:08:51133.1%
27 Andrew Sims HBTM1:09:03133.5%
28 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM501:09:47134.9%
29 David Lamont UnattachedM401:10:19135.9%
30 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:10:25136.1%
31 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:10:35136.4%
32 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:10:49136.9%
33 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:11:17137.8%
34 Peter McClelland HBTM1:11:36138.4%
35 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:11:43138.6%
36 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM401:11:48138.8%
37 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:11:56139.0%
38 Martin Twigg HBTM401:13:05141.3%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:13:21141.8%
40 Jamie Brown HBTM1:13:53142.8%
41 Lewis Breen UnattachedM1:14:25143.8%
42 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF401:14:48144.6%
43 Gary Litherland UnattachedM401:15:05145.1%
44 Chris Sinclair UnattachedM1:16:21147.6%
45 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:16:27147.8%
46 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:16:35148.0%
47 Colin Tucker UnattachedM1:16:36148.1%
48 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:16:36148.1%
49 Kim Stewart UnattachedF1:17:05149.0%
50 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:17:47150.4%
51 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:19:00152.7%
52 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:19:06152.9%
53 James Hardie CarnethyM1:19:07152.9%
54 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:19:25153.5%
55 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:19:32153.7%
56 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:19:37153.9%
57 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:19:58154.6%
58 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM601:20:09154.9%
59 Robert Ritchie UnattachedM1:21:14157.0%
60 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:22:01158.5%
61 Adrian Astley-Jones UnattachedM401:25:12164.7%
62 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM501:25:12164.7%
63 William Urquhart UnattachedM501:27:57170.0%
64 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:28:50171.7%
65 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM401:29:08172.3%
66 Claire Campbell-Swan Wee County HarriersF1:29:15172.5%
67 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:30:11174.3%
68 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:31:03176.0%
69 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:31:47177.4%
70 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:33:24180.5%
71 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF1:38:20190.1%
72 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM1:38:20190.1%
73 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:48:44210.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher