Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Ledi Hill Race     01-Jul-2017 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jacob Adkin Moorfoot RunnersM0:50:05100.0%
2 Rory Abernethy St Andrews UniversityM0:54:24108.6%
3 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:54:51109.5%
4 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:58:41117.2%
5 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:56117.7%
6 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM1:01:49123.4%
7 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:04:12128.2%
8 John Malcolm LothianM1:04:54129.6%
9 George MacMillan UnattachedM1:05:01129.8%
10 Kenny Cross UnattachedM1:08:02135.8%
11 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:08:11136.1%
12 Barrie Neil UnattachedM1:08:54137.6%
13 Andrew Devine UnattachedM1:09:56139.6%
14 Alastair Morton UnattachedM1:10:03139.9%
15 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM1:10:08140.0%
16 Angus Kay LochtaysideM1:10:12140.2%
17 Adam Gamble CarnethyM1:10:22140.5%
18 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM1:10:26140.6%
19 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:11:44143.2%
20 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM1:12:04143.9%
21 Stephen Hall UnattachedM1:12:10144.1%
22 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:17:49155.4%
23 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:19:26158.6%
24 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM1:19:42159.1%
25 Euan Crumley UnattachedM1:19:51159.4%
26 Steve Gunn UnattachedM1:21:14162.2%
27 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:21:30162.7%
28 Douglas Neilson UnattachedM1:21:37163.0%
29 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF1:22:59165.7%
30 John Vinson UnattachedM1:23:50167.4%
31 Eva Kupska UnattachedF1:24:29168.7%
32 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:24:54169.5%
33 Murdo Urquhart UnattachedM1:25:19170.3%
34 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF1:25:24170.5%
35 Peter Blackmore Motherwell ACM1:26:51173.4%
36 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF1:27:41175.1%
37 Robert Fraser-Binns UnattachedM1:28:16176.2%
38 Sam Pearson UnattachedM1:30:17180.3%
39 Steven McFarlane UnattachedM1:30:18180.3%
40 Dan Blake UnattachedM1:30:36180.9%
41 Claire Campbell UnattachedF1:30:45181.2%
42 Kevin Godfrey LothianM1:30:55181.5%
43 Gerard Higgins UnattachedM1:32:10184.0%
44 James McCleary UnattachedM1:32:46185.2%
45 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM1:33:17186.3%
46 Kate Forster LochtaysideF1:34:01187.7%
47 Jamie Paton UnattachedM1:35:49191.3%
48 Edd McManus Wee County HarriersM1:36:35192.8%
49 Steven Cairns UnattachedM1:52:37224.9%
50 David Easton UnattachedM1:53:35226.8%
51 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM2:31:26302.4%
52 Libby Gold UnattachedF3:10:54381.2%
53 Sue Hogg UnattachedF3:10:54381.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher