Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Bhan Bash     11-Dec-2016 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:39:17100.0%
2 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:39:42101.1%
3 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:41:36105.9%
4 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:05107.1%
5 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:42:58109.4%
6 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:44:32113.4%
7 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:44:44113.9%
8 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:45:07114.8%
9 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM400:45:15115.2%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:45:41116.3%
11 Scott Grosdanoff KingussieM0:46:08117.4%
12 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:46:14117.7%
13 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM0:46:27118.2%
14 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:46:35118.6%
15 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:47:14120.2%
16 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:47:26120.7%
17 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:47:38121.3%
18 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:48:39123.8%
19 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM400:48:47124.2%
20 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:48:50124.3%
21 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM0:49:01124.8%
22 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:49:19125.5%
23 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:34126.2%
24 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:50:30128.6%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:50:34128.7%
26 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM600:50:52129.5%
27 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:51:03130.0%
28 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:51:10130.3%
29 Rob Johnson UnattachedM0:51:15130.5%
30 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM400:51:28131.0%
31 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:52:07132.7%
32 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM400:52:14133.0%
33 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM500:52:28133.6%
34 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:52:45134.3%
35 Lisette Walter UnattachedF0:52:47134.4%
36 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF400:52:50134.5%
37 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:53:21135.8%
38 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF0:55:46142.0%
39 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:55:54142.3%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:55:58142.5%
41 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:56:12143.1%
42 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:56:18143.3%
43 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:57:37146.7%
44 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM400:58:31149.0%
45 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:58:57150.1%
46 Emma Holgate Lochaber ACF400:59:21151.1%
47 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:59:42152.0%
48 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:01:18156.0%
49 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:01:39156.9%
50 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:01:43157.1%
51 Linda Johnson Lochaber ACF501:02:27159.0%
52 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:03:32161.7%
53 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM601:03:42162.2%
54 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF401:03:53162.6%
55 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF401:05:14166.1%
56 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF501:05:47167.5%
57 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:07:31171.9%
58 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM401:07:36172.1%
59 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:09:22176.6%
60 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF401:12:53185.5%
61 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM601:16:03193.6%
62 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF1:20:40205.3%
63 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:21:22207.1%
64 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF601:28:31225.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher